Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/11/12 |
NWOL Event - Haslingden Grane |
Blue |
01:32:19 |
12th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/09/12 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:09:59 |
66th |
936 |
|
16/09/12 |
DEE Regional Event and NWOL Ainsdale Dunes |
Blue |
01:21:03 |
44th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/06/12 |
PFO Whalley Regional Event |
Blue |
01:22:36 |
18th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/12 |
Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:28:36 |
54th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell |
Green Men |
00:47:52 |
23rd |
1040 |
|
20/11/11 |
SELOC Clowbridge Classic and NWOL |
Blue |
00:53:41 |
23rd |
1057 |
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:51:34 |
40th |
1066 |
|
09/10/11 |
EBOR Regional Event & UK Cup Final |
Blue |
01:57:37 |
35th |
1007 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 32 |
01:09:02 |
79th |
1020 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 32 |
01:11:57 |
61st |
1052 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 32 |
01:19:35 |
37th |
1081 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
01:25:54 |
60th |
1055 |
|
08/05/11 |
SROC district event |
Blue |
81:08:00 |
39th |
1010 |
|
03/04/11 |
CLARO - Regional Event & YH Championships |
Blue |
01:04:18 |
38th |
1062 |
|
13/02/11 |
SROC Regional Event & NWOL |
Blue |
94:47:00 |
68th |
1008 |
|
16/01/11 |
CompassSport Cup & Trophy 1st Round & NWOL |
Green Men |
00:46:25 |
21st |
1055 |
|
15/01/11 |
SROC Northern Night Championships |
Green |
02:01:26 |
28th |
|
|
17/10/10 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:05:20 |
19th |
1115 |
|
19/09/10 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:36:07 |
40th |
1013 |
|
12/09/10 |
MEROC Regional Event |
Green Men |
00:49:21 |
22nd |
1068 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:48:18 |
13th |
1078 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:01:58 |
12th |
1093 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
00:57:48 |
36th |
1001 |
|
16/05/10 |
Regional Event |
Blue 1 |
01:06:41 |
39th |
1112 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M65L |
01:11:22 |
92nd |
1017 |
|
27/09/09 |
SELOC Regional Event |
Black |
02:43:03 |
11th |
659 |
|
06/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 |
M65L |
01:07:47 |
35th |
1075 |
|
04/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
M65L |
01:12:22 |
25th |
1091 |
|
03/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 |
M65L |
01:02:33 |
28th |
1082 |
|
02/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
M65L |
01:07:31 |
41st |
1058 |
|
19/04/09 |
Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round |
M65L |
01:33:09 |
13th |
1044 |
|
12/04/09 |
JK Day 3 Middle/Long |
Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) |
00:57:34 |
26th |
1166 |
|
11/04/09 |
JK Day 2 Middle /Long |
Course 18 (M65L-M50S-W50L) |
01:02:00 |
34th |
1145 |
|
10/04/09 |
JK Day 1 - Sprint |
M65L |
00:17:21 |
8th |
1158 |
|
25/01/09 |
Ivor Noot Memorial Event |
M65L |
00:49:33 |
2nd |
1162 |
|