Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/11/18 |
SE Night Champs |
Olive |
01:14:25 |
|
|
|
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:07:28 |
24th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Short Blue |
01:19:22 |
110th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/18 |
Winchester City Urban |
4 MUV WSV |
00:56:09 |
64th |
925 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
01:13:46 |
84th |
1023 |
|
13/10/18 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:07:59 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Green |
00:59:24 |
12th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 1 |
Course 5 |
00:54:35 |
25th |
1041 |
|
08/09/18 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
00:42:20 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
01:16:25 |
49th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Short Blue |
01:01:39 |
45th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/18 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course C |
00:22:48 |
47th |
947 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:37:50 |
83rd |
906 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
6 |
01:27:27 |
72nd |
1001 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
6 |
01:34:55 |
58th |
994 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
6 |
01:35:29 |
83rd |
982 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
02:21:16 |
78th |
865 |
|
01/07/18 |
London GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
01:01:13 |
35th |
|
|
02/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing |
Sprint |
00:35:18 |
41st |
|
|
26/05/18 |
SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:37:27 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/05/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Blue |
01:18:39 |
8th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Blue |
01:26:09 |
26th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley |
C4 |
00:15:23 |
15th |
990 |
|
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Green |
00:40:42 |
29th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/18 |
SAX SE League & Sunday League |
Short Blue |
01:08:49 |
18th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/18 |
SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham |
Green |
00:50:56 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/18 |
SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:07:33 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M65) |
01:30:17 |
59th |
1012 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:56:50 |
94th |
1036 |
|
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Green |
00:49:57 |
21st |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Blue |
01:02:14 |
15th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/18 |
SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) |
Green |
01:02:36 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
01:09:57 |
58th |
945 |
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:10:42 |
35th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Green |
00:39:52 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
Holmwood Common Regional |
BLUE |
01:24:25 |
30th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:12:57 |
31st |
994 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/18 |
SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:47:45 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Blue |
01:08:35 |
70th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:08:22 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:01:04 |
27th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Blue |
01:12:53 |
32nd |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Green |
00:47:11 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:00:12 |
41st |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:01:27 |
17th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Green |
00:57:03 |
27th |
980 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 |
CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event |
Short Blue |
00:54:04 |
20th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Green |
00:43:44 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:46:41 |
91st |
964 |
|
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Blue |
01:09:00 |
14th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Silver |