Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
01:20:01 |
73rd |
|
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:36:28 |
20th |
1247 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Brown |
01:16:10 |
12th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 6 (M45, M50) |
01:26:04 |
22nd |
1238 |
|
16/04/16 |
Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban |
UKOL 106 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:46:10 |
22nd |
1237 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:36:54 |
40th |
1204 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:28:39 |
47th |
1204 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:20:27 |
28th |
1234 |
|
20/03/16 |
Sarum Saunter |
Brown |
01:16:02 |
10th |
1217 |
Navigation Chl |
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Short Brown |
01:12:54 |
25th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:25:53 |
32nd |
1201 |
|
27/02/16 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:36:30 |
40th |
1198 |
|
14/02/16 |
TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round |
Brown |
01:18:19 |
21st |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:02:26 |
12th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded |
Brown |
00:58:33 |
17th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
SOC Level C and SCOA League Event |
BROWN |
01:22:31 |
20th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/01/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
B - W Open / M40+ |
00:37:53 |
8th |
1232 |
|
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:11:55 |
21st |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:11:16 |
29th |
1203 |
Navigation Chl |
08/11/15 |
LOC event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45, M50) |
00:56:23 |
11th |
1252 |
|
07/11/15 |
LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:50:45 |
52nd |
1198 |
|
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Long Blue |
01:01:28 |
15th |
1220 |
|
25/10/15 |
YHOA Superleague |
SBr |
01:15:34 |
13th |
1204 |
|
31/08/15 |
TVOC Urban Event |
A |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
15/08/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Lt Grn + Ext |
00:32:25 |
4th |
|
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C37 |
01:23:27 |
52nd |
1250 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C37 |
01:45:35 |
63rd |
1242 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C37 |
01:19:16 |
110th |
1206 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:38:04 |
50th |
1275 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:27:34 |
93rd |
1201 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C37 |
01:19:16 |
68th |
1251 |
|
05/07/15 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:17:25 |
9th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/06/15 |
Milton Keynes Urban |
M40+ |
00:45:09 |
11th |
1157 |
|
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:13 |
27th |
1238 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H22 |
00:21:09 |
24th |
1180 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F2B |
00:14:33 |
10th |
1211 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
01:14:33 |
58th |
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M45) |
01:39:51 |
33rd |
1217 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:46:59 |
66th |
1197 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:44:58 |
80th |
1159 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:33 |
35th |
1226 |
|
29/03/15 |
BADO SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:49:09 |
8th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 3 |
01:10:29 |
14th |
1169 |
|
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
3 |
01:28:40 |
39th |
1195 |
|
14/02/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Hill End |
Green |
00:30:14 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Brown |
01:21:13 |
20th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
00:45:20 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 7 |
00:57:19 |
2nd |
1200 |
|
05/10/14 |
Formby Dunes |
Brown |
01:36:02 |
19th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) |
00:53:54 |
24th |
1215 |
|