Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Green |
00:39:07 |
22nd |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Green |
00:57:39 |
22nd |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:58:51 |
140th |
1063 |
|
24/03/19 |
KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 |
4. Green |
00:37:44 |
12th |
1031 |
|
23/03/19 |
Culross Sprint |
Short |
00:28:07 |
16th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
7 Veterans Short Green |
00:46:33 |
10th |
1011 |
|
03/03/19 |
FVO Dunblane West |
Blue |
00:50:34 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:55:11 |
27th |
1065 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
|
|
|
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WSV/MUV |
00:16:52 |
15th |
1052 |
|
17/02/19 |
STAG SoSOL |
Blue |
01:17:33 |
20th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/19 |
EUOC Fight With The Night 7 |
Short |
00:46:26 |
5th |
|
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Green |
00:55:46 |
26th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
4 |
00:48:10 |
20th |
1074 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Short |
00:30:33 |
|
|
|
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Blue |
01:13:45 |
33rd |
1053 |
Navigation Chl |
18/11/18 |
ESOC SoSOL 8 |
Blue |
01:11:56 |
31st |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:59:13 |
23rd |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Green |
00:57:34 |
29th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 4 |
00:36:36 |
9th |
1051 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Green |
61:09:00 |
14th |
1047 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 4 |
53:41:00 |
18th |
1016 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
01:06:57 |
69th |
957 |
|
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:07:22 |
13th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:55:13 |
23rd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/18 |
STAG bto SOUL 7 |
4. Green |
00:31:30 |
13th |
1018 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
00:55:42 |
57th |
1032 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
8 |
01:16:54 |
|
|
|
01/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race |
Green Men |
00:37:58 |
18th |
1048 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
8 |
01:01:29 |
46th |
1055 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
8 |
00:57:14 |
45th |
1073 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:09:46 |
36th |
1068 |
|
22/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:14:00 |
10th |
1017 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 |
Course 4 |
00:16:16 |
12th |
1026 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:20:37 |
14th |
994 |
|
08/07/18 |
Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) |
Course 4 |
00:30:30 |
4th |
1055 |
|
30/06/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:42:49 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/18 |
ESOC Sprintelope |
Long |
00:57:24 |
14th |
|
|
16/06/18 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:57:31 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/06/18 |
Tay - South of Scotland O League Event |
short green |
00:53:34 |
2nd |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/05/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 4 |
Sprint - Long |
00:44:26 |
13th |
|
|
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:15:35 |
44th |
1041 |
|
23/05/18 |
ESOC Sprintelope |
Short |
00:23:42 |
4th |
|
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 32 (M70) |
01:13:53 |
20th |
1068 |
|
16/05/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 3 |
Sprint - Short |
00:23:53 |
2nd |
|
|
18/04/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 1 |
Sprint - Long |
00:40:35 |
27th |
|
|
14/04/18 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
01:01:33 |
|
|
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
01:11:15 |
88th |
1047 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:45:10 |
57th |
1042 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70) |
00:16:00 |
25th |
1039 |
|