Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:03:14 |
29th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event |
Brown |
01:27:10 |
35th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/17 |
Southern Night Championships |
Blue (Inc Army) |
01:36:58 |
77th |
1055 |
|
19/11/17 |
CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event |
Blue |
01:02:36 |
17th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood |
Green |
00:36:47 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:49:21 |
36th |
1057 |
Navigation Chl |
29/10/17 |
SCOL2 BADO League Event |
Blue |
01:12:22 |
23rd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/17 |
Mole Valley District Event |
Short Brown |
01:28:54 |
21st |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:58:59 |
55th |
1120 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
F08 |
01:18:44 |
30th |
|
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F08 |
00:18:44 |
30th |
1149 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H4.2 |
00:15:03 |
8th |
1183 |
|
28/08/17 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:05:55 |
28th |
1116 |
|
21/05/17 |
SCOL9: BKO Level C event |
Brown |
01:45:56 |
23rd |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Light Green |
00:33:18 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 11(M55) |
01:39:07 |
62nd |
1096 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 8(M55) |
00:53:06 |
97th |
1100 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7(M55, W35) |
00:20:39 |
59th |
1128 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course BLU |
01:15:38 |
53rd |
1082 |
|
01/04/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common |
Long Light Green |
00:47:34 |
13th |
|
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:47:21 |
35th |
1035 |
|
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Blue |
01:06:01 |
36th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:28:30 |
23rd |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
01:12:10 |
69th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/17 |
TVOC Level C Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:44:04 |
34th |
1097 |
|
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:47:20 |
35th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Blu |
01:13:52 |
59th |
1057 |
|
04/12/16 |
WAOC Colour Coded |
Brown |
01:29:46 |
13th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Black Park |
Green |
00:42:37 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Brown |
01:53:05 |
50th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/16 |
Oxford City Race |
MSV/WV |
00:53:02 |
41st |
1070 |
|
30/10/16 |
SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park |
SBr |
00:59:22 |
11th |
1152 |
|
22/10/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood |
Green |
00:41:27 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham |
Green |
00:40:20 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/16 |
GO Guildford City Race |
3 |
00:53:08 |
16th |
1092 |
|
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets |
00:54:21 |
76th |
1117 |
|
29/08/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:43:04 |
24th |
1125 |
|
20/08/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Course 6 |
00:55:50 |
19th |
|
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
4 |
01:11:26 |
96th |
1077 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
4 |
02:36:30 |
172nd |
719 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
4 |
01:34:15 |
152nd |
1038 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) |
00:47:35 |
65th |
1132 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) |
01:25:35 |
150th |
1038 |
|
25/06/16 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban, SEOUL and Keyne-O |
Course 1 |
01:00:50 |
15th |
1135 |
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M55) |
01:07:10 |
32nd |
1156 |
|
05/06/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:57:50 |
23rd |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Blue |
00:47:57 |
23rd |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
Science City Double Urban Sprint Races |
Race1 Course3 |
00:32:54 |
17th |
1141 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:59:28 |
44th |
1080 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Brown |
01:38:54 |
29th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |