Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Brown |
01:30:53 |
13th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Brown |
01:04:31 |
7th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Blue |
01:08:58 |
13th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event |
Blue |
01:07:10 |
4th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/18 |
South Gare regional event |
Brown |
01:18:11 |
3rd |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:01:08 |
39th |
1200 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
2 |
01:15:54 |
42nd |
1194 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
2 |
01:20:00 |
42nd |
1194 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
2 |
01:09:58 |
44th |
1203 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:23:30 |
30th |
1223 |
|
22/07/18 |
Barnard Castle urban event |
2 |
00:46:36 |
11th |
1121 |
|
28/05/18 |
York City Race YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:45:13 |
29th |
1151 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:37:38 |
38th |
1166 |
|
06/05/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BLUE |
00:49:53 |
1st |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Blue |
01:07:32 |
18th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:45:05 |
34th |
1157 |
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:02:18 |
31st |
1118 |
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Short Brown 2 |
01:27:03 |
37th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Brown Men |
00:56:27 |
51st |
1164 |
|
08/04/18 |
BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C |
Blue |
01:03:53 |
17th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M50) |
01:30:47 |
61st |
1175 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:56:11 |
61st |
1179 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:16:07 |
65th |
1159 |
|
25/03/18 |
Acorn event |
Blu |
01:10:10 |
2nd |
1183 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:54:22 |
23rd |
1160 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) |
MV |
00:20:01 |
17th |
1146 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) |
MV |
00:18:37 |
15th |
1167 |
|
11/02/18 |
Coate Moor regional event |
Brown |
01:47:54 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/18 |
Cong Burn |
Brown |
01:50:09 |
|
|
|
14/01/18 |
Local event |
Brown |
01:20:54 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:00:34 |
4th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
Jesmond North |
Blue |
00:55:18 |
8th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/17 |
NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) |
S.BROWN |
01:22:38 |
4th |
1178 |
|
07/10/17 |
NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) |
Course 2 |
00:52:53 |
3rd |
1169 |
|
01/10/17 |
Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) |
Blue |
00:57:06 |
2nd |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:27:26 |
28th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:05:15 |
23rd |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/17 |
Regional North East Urban League |
B |
00:46:20 |
6th |
|
|
03/09/17 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup |
Blue |
01:01:46 |
13th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/08/17 |
Cramlington urban |
Course 1 |
00:48:23 |
3rd |
|
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C36 |
01:16:25 |
74th |
1186 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:23:40 |
86th |
1171 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:15:29 |
83rd |
1175 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C36 |
01:33:17 |
87th |
1164 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:20:33 |
68th |
1208 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C36 |
01:29:00 |
101st |
1145 |
|
16/07/17 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts |
Blue |
01:22:31 |
22nd |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/17 |
NN Local event |
Blue |
01:03:26 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Short Brown (M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:23:56 |
30th |
1199 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 3 |
00:55:31 |
30th |
1199 |
|