Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
9 |
01:40:48 |
34th |
863 |
|
19/05/17 |
ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 |
4 |
00:17:49 |
5th |
1072 |
|
14/05/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:00:44 |
21st |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/17 |
ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL 4 |
Open 4 |
00:37:06 |
10th |
1001 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (W60) |
01:16:49 |
13th |
1059 |
|
23/04/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
|
|
|
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 18(W16, W60) |
01:27:24 |
85th |
972 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 14(W16, W60) |
00:36:41 |
58th |
1026 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13(M70, W55, W60) |
00:16:41 |
38th |
1029 |
|
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Green |
00:50:39 |
15th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 1 C4 |
00:15:04 |
1st |
1075 |
|
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 2 C4 |
00:14:19 |
2nd |
1096 |
|
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 |
Course 4 |
00:22:58 |
3rd |
1076 |
|
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course B |
00:19:01 |
23rd |
|
|
22/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Green |
01:06:55 |
39th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 4 |
00:53:32 |
15th |
1060 |
|
04/12/16 |
18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:11:25 |
1st |
1103 |
|
04/12/16 |
18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:10:58 |
1st |
1075 |
|
04/12/16 |
18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:22:52 |
6th |
|
|
13/11/16 |
Tinto Twin Day Event |
Course 4 |
00:27:16 |
2nd |
1113 |
|
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Green |
01:09:27 |
18th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Green |
00:42:43 |
14th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Veterans |
00:50:20 |
22nd |
994 |
|
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Green |
01:12:42 |
29th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Green |
00:54:16 |
14th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Green |
00:49:04 |
45th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
3 - M/W 55+ |
00:21:11 |
32nd |
991 |
|
03/09/16 |
Veteran Home Internationals |
Green |
52:10:00 |
7th |
1080 |
Navigation Chl |
21/08/16 |
AYROC SOSOL |
Green |
01:00:32 |
19th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/06/16 |
Glen Fearder |
Green |
01:06:08 |
4th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/06/16 |
SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill |
4 |
00:31:55 |
3rd |
1069 |
|
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 09 (M75, W60) |
01:03:56 |
6th |
1053 |
|
15/05/16 |
SoSOL6 |
Green |
01:21:45 |
22nd |
991 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/05/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:58:47 |
11th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/05/16 |
WMOA Urban League 1 |
4 |
00:41:59 |
30th |
1012 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:17:35 |
23rd |
1056 |
|
17/04/16 |
MOR - Roseisle Level C plus Moray and Highland Junior Champs |
Green |
00:57:36 |
12th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
00:56:15 |
17th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/16 |
bto SOUL 4 |
4 |
00:34:49 |
13th |
1021 |
|
03/04/16 |
Paisley urban race including SOUL 3 |
4. Men 65+, Women 55+ |
00:41:00 |
4th |
1050 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:03:10 |
20th |
1086 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:39:54 |
70th |
992 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:15:11 |
|
|
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:33:23 |
8th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Green |
00:50:02 |
11th |
1090 |
Navigation Chl |
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue |
MW55+ |
00:19:48 |
17th |
1070 |
|
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase |
MW55+ |
00:22:33 |
16th |
|
|
24/01/16 |
EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2 |
Green |
01:09:20 |
41st |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/01/16 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League |
Course E |
00:50:03 |
12th |
1097 |
|
07/11/15 |
Clyde 40th anniversary event |
Short Green |
00:37:51 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |