Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C21 |
00:48:31 |
7th |
1075 |
|
23/07/17 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:36:50 |
24th |
|
|
09/07/17 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
Gloss |
00:38:06 |
37th |
|
|
04/06/17 |
SAX District Event |
Gr |
00:46:10 |
7th |
1016 |
|
20/05/17 |
SAX KOL |
Blue |
01:12:56 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Blue |
01:17:14 |
|
|
|
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Blue |
00:49:35 |
42nd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M60) |
02:07:12 |
59th |
1016 |
|
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Gr |
00:45:13 |
22nd |
997 |
|
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Blue |
00:47:20 |
23rd |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 12(M60) |
01:42:53 |
68th |
1030 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) |
00:52:18 |
110th |
1024 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9(M60) |
00:21:21 |
92nd |
1021 |
|
02/04/17 |
SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle |
Green |
00:50:17 |
4th |
1033 |
Navigation Chl |
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
SBl |
01:07:25 |
17th |
1030 |
|
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Green |
00:39:01 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:40:23 |
25th |
1079 |
|
05/03/17 |
DFOK District event |
Green |
01:09:53 |
17th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Green |
00:45:07 |
9th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
01:03:27 |
51st |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
OD WMOA League Event 2 - Brandon Wood |
Green |
00:49:41 |
18th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:03:40 |
|
|
|
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Green |
01:10:12 |
55th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBl |
01:02:59 |
40th |
1049 |
|
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
G |
00:47:49 |
2nd |
1056 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Green |
00:45:56 |
4th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/16 |
South East Night Championships |
2 |
01:07:33 |
16th |
1066 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
5 |
01:19:33 |
45th |
1055 |
|
30/10/16 |
SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving |
Green |
00:35:50 |
8th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/16 |
SAX District Event |
Green |
00:52:29 |
4th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL |
Green |
00:59:08 |
12th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
3a |
00:19:49 |
51st |
998 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
3m |
00:17:34 |
51st |
973 |
|
16/07/16 |
SN Urban Event |
|
01:11:23 |
42nd |
929 |
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:16:31 |
32nd |
1084 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) |
01:17:59 |
76th |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F5B |
00:17:59 |
27th |
1013 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H52 |
00:18:50 |
24th |
1031 |
|
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Blue |
00:51:33 |
29th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:43:26 |
18th |
1060 |
|
24/04/16 |
SAX District Event |
Green |
00:58:51 |
2nd |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Green |
00:57:27 |
26th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:26:42 |
|
|
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:41:10 |
66th |
1033 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:19:28 |
60th |
1105 |
|
20/03/16 |
CHIG 50th Anniversary Sprint |
Sprint 3B |
00:11:24 |
8th |
1045 |
|
13/03/16 |
SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL |
Green |
00:53:22 |
4th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Short Blue |
00:52:56 |
8th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
00:53:29 |
22nd |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/16 |
HAVOC Colour Coded - SWELL & ESSOL leagues |
Green |
00:44:47 |
6th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |