Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 2 |
00:30:35 |
14th |
1178 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M50) |
01:39:37 |
15th |
1243 |
|
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Black |
00:47:30 |
22nd |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/17 |
WAOC Royston Urban |
2 |
00:53:11 |
4th |
1216 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 10(M50) |
01:28:33 |
36th |
1206 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6(M50) |
00:16:44 |
20th |
1220 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course BR |
01:31:17 |
11th |
1240 |
|
01/04/17 |
HH Saturday League |
Blue |
00:43:36 |
6th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:19:09 |
27th |
1251 |
|
19/03/17 |
SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:06:11 |
8th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:41:33 |
2nd |
1231 |
|
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
98:23:00 |
23rd |
1256 |
|
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
00:55:43 |
13th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Brown |
01:36:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:52:52 |
2nd |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:22:44 |
18th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Br |
01:25:40 |
13th |
1237 |
|
04/12/16 |
WAOC Colour Coded |
Blue |
00:53:04 |
2nd |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League |
Brown |
01:06:13 |
11th |
1190 |
Navigation Chl |
20/11/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:08:08 |
15th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/16 |
Oxford City Race |
MV/WO |
00:54:28 |
|
|
|
13/11/16 |
SUFFOC Colour Coded |
Brown |
01:10:05 |
6th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
01:06:27 |
16th |
1244 |
|
30/10/16 |
SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park |
Br |
01:02:12 |
10th |
1196 |
|
23/10/16 |
Welsh League Newborough Forest |
Blue |
01:04:06 |
6th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
Welsh League Newborough Forest |
Blue |
01:18:16 |
12th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:00:38 |
28th |
1228 |
|
09/10/16 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Brown |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
08/10/16 |
WAOC Ely City Urban Race |
2 (W Open, M40+) |
42:11:00 |
8th |
1158 |
|
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets |
00:46:46 |
28th |
1195 |
|
29/08/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:46:35 |
21st |
1159 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
1m |
00:17:23 |
40th |
1172 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
1a |
00:20:47 |
|
|
|
25/06/16 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban, SEOUL and Keyne-O |
Course 2 |
00:40:14 |
11th |
1166 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H32 |
00:19:27 |
31st |
1110 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F3B |
00:18:15 |
47th |
1116 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
01:18:15 |
77th |
|
|
22/05/16 |
BKO Level C and SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:16:50 |
10th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:55:42 |
12th |
1138 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Brown |
01:22:42 |
16th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 6 (M45, M50) |
01:26:24 |
23rd |
1237 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:25:18 |
31st |
1229 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:18:20 |
34th |
1229 |
|
06/03/16 |
Welsh Championships |
Short Brown |
00:56:17 |
12th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/16 |
Wales Middle Championships and 2016 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
00:42:13 |
40th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:08:57 |
10th |
1274 |
|
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Brown |
01:18:23 |
6th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Waddesdon Manor |
Lg Lt Green |
00:30:28 |
8th |
|
|
14/02/16 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:51:47 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Brown |
01:25:03 |
8th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |