Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 10(M50) |
01:23:41 |
22nd |
1228 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 7(M50) |
00:36:27 |
11th |
1273 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:42:41 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Brown |
00:56:54 |
|
|
|
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Blue |
00:41:23 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 |
DFOK District event |
Brown |
01:09:41 |
15th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Br |
01:16:05 |
3rd |
1274 |
|
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
Br |
01:09:17 |
5th |
1273 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Brown |
01:05:38 |
4th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Brown |
00:49:38 |
13th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
01:01:43 |
9th |
1270 |
|
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Blue |
00:48:10 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Blue |
00:51:53 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Black |
01:27:07 |
6th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/16 |
SO SOG A2 |
Blue |
00:56:25 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/16 |
WIM Galoppen |
Brown |
01:22:35 |
9th |
1261 |
Navigation Chl |
17/09/16 |
SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships |
Blue |
00:50:52 |
4th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Black |
00:43:23 |
2nd |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
00:38:21 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:20:16 |
16th |
1258 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:26:51 |
10th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:39:37 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Brown |
00:52:55 |
2nd |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 |
KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) |
Course 1 (Mens Open) |
00:50:02 |
18th |
1204 |
|
09/04/16 |
SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:36:55 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Brown |
01:07:30 |
11th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Black |
01:22:38 |
2nd |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Black |
01:18:11 |
16th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Black |
01:13:01 |
8th |
1294 |
Navigation Chl |
13/12/15 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Blue |
00:46:46 |
2nd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:18:39 |
|
|
|
07/11/15 |
SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester |
Blue |
00:41:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Black |
01:19:42 |
3rd |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
SAX District Event |
Br |
00:54:11 |
2nd |
1271 |
|
10/10/15 |
SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:35:48 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 |
2 |
01:18:35 |
4th |
1304 |
|
04/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:20:43 |
4th |
|
|
14/06/15 |
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
00:56:57 |
3rd |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:48:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:41:49 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/15 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:50:52 |
|
|
|
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:33:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M45) |
01:16:13 |
9th |
1294 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:00:34 |
4th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:20:39 |
27th |
1268 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:06:17 |
15th |
1281 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:19:52 |
55th |
1183 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Short Brown (2) |
01:03:30 |
9th |
1261 |
|
14/03/15 |
SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
00:35:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Blue |
00:38:57 |
1st |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |