Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
00:47:23 |
|
|
|
28/04/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell |
Blue |
01:46:28 |
40th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/04/19 |
Dob Park Woods Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:47 |
16th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/04/19 |
Acorn event |
Blue |
01:05:19 |
7th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
01:26:57 |
62nd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:05:50 |
94th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:38:15 |
6th |
1062 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:57:23 |
27th |
1105 |
|
03/03/19 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
Men Vet 50+ |
02:22:01 |
30th |
|
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:54:21 |
26th |
1070 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
|
|
|
|
16/02/19 |
YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships |
Green |
00:54:04 |
33rd |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End |
Blue |
01:10:57 |
41st |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
01:14:27 |
91st |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
BROWN |
01:44:54 |
33rd |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/12/18 |
Holcombe Ranges Day |
Blue |
00:58:53 |
14th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 |
SYO YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:40:08 |
2nd |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck |
Blue |
01:04:52 |
25th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/18 |
sroc night event |
Green |
01:12:17 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:24:08 |
|
|
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
00:51:19 |
16th |
1063 |
|
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Green |
00:55:13 |
4th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Green |
00:38:05 |
3rd |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
|
|
|
|
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:41:54 |
7th |
1112 |
|
30/09/18 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
5th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
Lancaster Urban event |
4 MUV WSV |
00:53:31 |
23rd |
1014 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint Champs race 2 |
B4 |
00:13:14 |
8th |
1116 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint champs race 1 |
A4 |
00:15:19 |
|
|
|
16/09/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Green |
00:43:05 |
2nd |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event |
Green |
00:47:27 |
5th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:52:05 |
10th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Green |
00:49:41 |
14th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
00:41:21 |
24th |
1105 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
8 |
00:50:21 |
10th |
1112 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
8 |
00:52:46 |
28th |
1095 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:08:57 |
34th |
1073 |
|
01/07/18 |
YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Green |
00:45:32 |
11th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/06/18 |
Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:57:15 |
13th |
1029 |
|
03/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:45:27 |
1st |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League |
Green |
01:00:20 |
16th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 32 (M70) |
00:57:32 |
4th |
1136 |
|
13/05/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:22:37 |
23rd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/05/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BLUE |
00:57:02 |
2nd |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Blue |
01:13:37 |
27th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) |
01:12:40 |
32nd |
1090 |
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Green |
00:54:51 |
15th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Green Men |
00:39:52 |
7th |
1110 |
|
08/04/18 |
BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C |
Green |
00:43:46 |
|
|
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
01:10:36 |
83rd |
1051 |
|