Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
00:43:26 |
|
|
|
17/06/18 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Green |
00:31:39 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/18 |
Tay - South of Scotland O League Event |
Brown |
01:10:33 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:15:01 |
9th |
1305 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35) |
01:21:43 |
3rd |
1313 |
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Brown |
01:20:14 |
2nd |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Black |
00:40:04 |
11th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:17:11 |
4th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:18:52 |
8th |
1303 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:42:36 |
9th |
1297 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:34 |
7th |
1290 |
|
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Brown |
01:12:13 |
8th |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance |
Black |
00:32:55 |
10th |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Brown |
01:02:28 |
|
|
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race |
1 - Black |
00:13:46 |
9th |
1306 |
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race |
1 - Black |
00:16:32 |
9th |
1304 |
|
05/11/17 |
TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL |
Brown |
00:58:29 |
1st |
1338 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/17 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Brown |
01:08:29 |
3rd |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 |
01:40:00 |
32nd |
1246 |
|
15/10/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:13:18 |
2nd |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:21:54 |
6th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/17 |
BL Level B Event High Pike |
Brown |
01:06:43 |
4th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C39 |
00:59:41 |
16th |
1325 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C39 |
00:57:09 |
16th |
1325 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39(M20, M35) |
00:57:01 |
20th |
1320 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C39 |
01:09:34 |
22nd |
1317 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39(M20, M35) |
00:51:07 |
|
|
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C39 |
01:19:08 |
28th |
1300 |
|
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
2 |
01:08:42 |
5th |
1362 |
|
14/05/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:06:16 |
3rd |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL 4 |
Open 1 |
00:37:41 |
1st |
|
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35) |
01:36:22 |
3rd |
1326 |
|
23/04/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:06:40 |
1st |
1375 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:24:25 |
8th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/17 |
Double Dukes Middle Distance Race |
Brown |
00:42:28 |
14th |
1368 |
Navigation Chl |
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:08:29 |
11th |
1343 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
01:01:08 |
7th |
1349 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Brown |
01:13:18 |
11th |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championships |
Brown |
01:13:27 |
|
|
|
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Brown |
01:19:35 |
1st |
1329 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Brown |
00:37:51 |
9th |
1338 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:09:52 |
22nd |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Brown |
01:12:08 |
1st |
1335 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Brown |
01:19:11 |
3rd |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:33:28 |
9th |
1354 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
1 - M/W Open |
00:17:25 |
14th |
1330 |
|
03/09/16 |
Veteran Home Internationals |
Brown |
106:49:00 |
7th |
1304 |
Navigation Chl |
21/08/16 |
AYROC SOSOL |
Brown |
01:06:40 |
1st |
1358 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
1 |
00:58:30 |
8th |
1333 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
1 |
01:06:26 |
12th |
1342 |
|