Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/10/17 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Light Green |
01:02:41 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Green |
00:50:46 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Green |
01:00:46 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Green |
00:55:09 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
7 |
01:12:34 |
90th |
929 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1A |
00:34:33 |
38th |
838 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1B |
00:43:24 |
38th |
794 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 3 WV, MSV |
01:08:57 |
31st |
932 |
|
20/08/17 |
SN Urban event |
A |
01:06:15 |
78th |
805 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:30:44 |
49th |
|
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:39:53 |
41st |
|
|
01/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven |
Sprint |
00:19:14 |
24th |
|
|
24/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:27:32 |
24th |
|
|
10/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:19:52 |
29th |
|
|
03/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row |
SPRINT |
00:36:25 |
39th |
|
|
27/05/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe |
RED |
00:41:07 |
28th |
|
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
GREEN |
00:52:55 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Green |
01:10:59 |
31st |
912 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Green |
01:07:10 |
66th |
720 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Green |
00:49:54 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Blue |
00:55:39 |
32nd |
980 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 18(W16, W60) |
01:45:16 |
107th |
881 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:52:38 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/17 |
SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak |
Green |
00:42:32 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Green |
00:54:40 |
36th |
885 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Orange |
00:26:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Green |
00:47:39 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/17 |
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:44:01 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:40:27 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Green |
01:00:38 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:52:52 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Green |
00:52:53 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Green |
00:53:34 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/17 |
SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex |
Green |
00:55:22 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 3 |
01:01:16 |
33rd |
906 |
|
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Green |
00:47:16 |
12th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
G |
01:07:03 |
20th |
893 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Green |
01:01:57 |
24th |
957 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Green |
01:04:59 |
|
|
|
05/11/16 |
SO SOG A5 |
Green |
01:10:07 |
23rd |
809 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Green |
00:37:10 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Green |
00:58:36 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/16 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League 2 |
Lt Green |
00:50:37 |
13th |
|
|
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Green |
01:19:41 |
32nd |
873 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/16 |
SO SOG A2 |
Green |
01:16:33 |
|
|
|
18/09/16 |
GO Guildford City Race |
3 |
01:09:12 |
41st |
852 |
|
17/09/16 |
SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships |
Green |
01:12:02 |
18th |
876 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets |
01:13:45 |
154th |
919 |
|
20/08/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Course 5 |
00:52:31 |
12th |
|
|
16/07/16 |
SN Urban Event |
|
01:20:10 |
48th |
845 |
|