Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/10/14 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
BLACK |
01:28:13 |
7th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Long O and Regional Colour Coded Event |
Long A |
03:27:09 |
10th |
1234 |
|
07/09/14 |
NN level D event, Edges Green |
BROWN |
70:22:00 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
1 |
01:18:36 |
40th |
1272 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
1 |
01:19:33 |
46th |
1259 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
1 |
01:30:20 |
42nd |
1270 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:54:38 |
48th |
1260 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:28:46 |
40th |
1280 |
|
18/05/14 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:06:06 |
3rd |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/14 |
Watermillock, |
Brown |
01:15:30 |
13th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:46:57 |
17th |
1292 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40, M18, M20) |
01:10:12 |
61st |
1214 |
|
30/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #4 |
Blue |
00:49:03 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #3 |
Blue |
01:07:46 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:43:11 |
5th |
1275 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
Badge (M21L) |
03:31:26 |
5th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:48:15 |
7th |
1272 |
|
16/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #2 |
Blue |
00:49:03 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
Faulds Brow |
Brown |
01:02:51 |
10th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:16 |
12th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/13 |
Solway Orienteers - Autumn Series |
Blue |
00:42:13 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
Welsh Championships |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:34:23 |
6th |
1283 |
|
12/10/13 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue |
P1 |
00:28:31 |
22nd |
1243 |
|
12/10/13 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
MO |
00:58:14 |
20th |
|
|
06/10/13 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:05:05 |
3rd |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:17:53 |
12th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
SROC level C event |
Brown |
01:08:30 |
4th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 |
Black |
01:39:04 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Black |
01:51:01 |
6th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
01:25:54 |
4th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Brown |
01:00:59 |
11th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C39 |
01:50:15 |
59th |
1220 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C39 |
01:14:01 |
32nd |
1274 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C39 |
01:09:17 |
30th |
1273 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:15:52 |
65th |
1228 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C39 |
01:12:03 |
35th |
1268 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:05:08 |
49th |
1254 |
|
16/06/13 |
Binsey |
Brown |
01:19:38 |
13th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Black |
02:31:59 |
23rd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Black |
00:49:57 |
34th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
Burnbanks |
Black |
01:31:38 |
8th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:39:41 |
8th |
1262 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
03:25:21 |
9th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:45:40 |
14th |
1243 |
|
17/03/13 |
FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
02:56:42 |
20th |
1204 |
|
16/03/13 |
Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:47:27 |
39th |
1245 |
|
10/03/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:10:16 |
6th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:18:57 |
4th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown 10 |
01:13:27 |
17th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Greta Gorge |
Brown |
01:15:48 |
18th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |