Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/01/16 |
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) |
Green |
00:36:26 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Light Green |
00:45:46 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/01/16 |
SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead |
Green |
00:34:46 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/16 |
SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) |
Green |
00:57:07 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Light Green |
00:41:52 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/15 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Light Green |
00:46:08 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Light Green |
00:46:37 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Light Green |
00:36:42 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
LG |
00:39:06 |
2nd |
|
|
14/11/15 |
SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:45:41 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/15 |
SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester |
Green |
00:43:15 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Light Green |
00:54:11 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/10/15 |
SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne |
Green |
00:38:09 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/15 |
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
01:10:08 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/09/15 |
JIRCs Weekend |
6 - W14 |
00:51:53 |
17th |
|
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C3 |
00:22:29 |
|
|
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C3 |
00:47:32 |
25th |
|
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C3 |
00:24:11 |
6th |
|
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
C3 |
00:27:32 |
20th |
|
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
C3 |
00:26:17 |
12th |
|
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C3 |
00:37:25 |
17th |
|
|
18/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham |
Orange |
00:17:53 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/07/15 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Orange |
00:27:58 |
|
|
|
04/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton |
Orange |
00:09:06 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/06/15 |
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:56:14 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/06/15 |
SAX SE Sprint Champs |
courseD |
00:08:23 |
1st |
|
|
06/06/15 |
SAX SE Sprint Champs Round 2 |
courseD |
00:08:19 |
1st |
|
|
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:01:31 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
Course 10 |
00:19:09 |
10th |
|
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H71 |
00:19:05 |
18th |
|
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F7A |
00:14:02 |
|
|
|
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
01:12:28 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Orange |
00:23:15 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 27 |
00:35:44 |
24th |
|
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Light Green |
00:38:37 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
28 |
00:39:11 |
45th |
|
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
28 |
00:41:17 |
32nd |
|
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
15 |
00:16:05 |
30th |
|
|
28/03/15 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) |
Orange |
00:26:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
Orange |
00:30:10 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Orange (9a)(9b) |
00:22:23 |
11th |
|
|
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Orange |
00:26:20 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Green |
00:59:11 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
16 |
00:38:22 |
3rd |
|
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 17 |
00:32:02 |
4th |
|
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 |
00:16:26 |
4th |
|
|
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Orange |
00:28:15 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/01/15 |
SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick |
Orange |
00:27:00 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Orange |
00:36:24 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Orange |
00:31:01 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |