Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/03/14 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
White |
00:41:47 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Women |
00:58:37 |
5th |
1217 |
|
15/12/13 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:09:16 |
19th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:11:15 |
6th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 2. Womens Elite (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:53:08 |
8th |
1257 |
|
01/09/13 |
YHOA Urban League |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
01:01:54 |
14th |
1228 |
|
23/06/13 |
Welsh League Event 2013 |
Brown |
01:08:07 |
11th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/06/13 |
Salford and Manchester Urban event |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:58:43 |
|
|
|
09/06/13 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Black |
00:49:15 |
3rd |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/13 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:56:16 |
2nd |
1257 |
|
19/05/13 |
YHOA Urban League |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:53:00 |
10th |
1176 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35, W40) |
01:01:05 |
2nd |
1239 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 2(W18, W20, W21) |
00:32:19 |
20th |
1241 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
2.3 |
00:15:29 |
16th |
1242 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:13:37 |
6th |
1241 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:13:37 |
76th |
|
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Short Brown 1 |
01:22:21 |
6th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Brown Women |
00:38:40 |
8th |
1248 |
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-AB |
00:33:02 |
4th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 3 |
01:27:58 |
19th |
1253 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 3 (W21E) |
02:05:46 |
18th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 3 |
00:37:48 |
23rd |
1243 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55, W35) |
00:11:59 |
8th |
1237 |
|
13/01/13 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:12:15 |
17th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/12 |
YHOA Urban League |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:21:35 |
7th |
1239 |
|
28/10/12 |
White Peak Weekend Day 2 & EM League |
Brown |
00:50:53 |
14th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
SROC Colour-Coded event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
62:59:00 |
3rd |
1215 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
02 - Women's Elite |
00:59:35 |
8th |
1147 |
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:41:43 |
6th |
1140 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:51:47 |
1st |
1216 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:51:07 |
2nd |
1195 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:36:29 |
3rd |
1172 |
|
23/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:44:40 |
1st |
1203 |
|
22/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:58:47 |
1st |
1172 |
|
10/06/12 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:49:59 |
19th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:05:37 |
2nd |
1166 |
|
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:27:27 |
32nd |
1175 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:46:15 |
55th |
1164 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:20:13 |
45th |
1164 |
|
19/02/12 |
YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Blue Women |
00:55:38 |
2nd |
1197 |
|
29/10/11 |
AIRE Fat Rascal Races |
B |
00:18:04 |
6th |
1177 |
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Women |
01:04:21 |
14th |
1179 |
|
25/09/11 |
BKO Regional Event & SCOA League |
Green |
00:42:26 |
11th |
1109 |
|
03/09/11 |
Sheffield City Race |
B |
02:16:17 |
|
|
|
17/07/11 |
Harvester Relays |
SAAAB |
00:50:36 |
2nd |
|
|
30/05/11 |
EBOR York Park Race |
B |
00:45:40 |
30th |
1027 |
|
22/05/11 |
Holme Fell |
GREEN |
00:49:42 |
1st |
1154 |
|
21/05/11 |
Bigland |
Green |
00:28:59 |
3rd |
1140 |
|
20/03/11 |
SYO Middle Distance Regional Event |
Green |
00:47:08 |
9th |
1093 |
|
21/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
00:55:28 |
9th |
1118 |
|