Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/06/13 |
Northern Championships (UKOL13) |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:04:28 |
2nd |
1219 |
|
22/06/13 |
YHOA Urban League (UKOL12) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:55:09 |
18th |
1194 |
|
16/06/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Highwoods incorporating EA School Championships |
Blue |
00:48:50 |
3rd |
1179 |
Navigation Chl |
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Blue |
00:54:52 |
3rd |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/13 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:51:06 |
2nd |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
BROWN |
01:02:43 |
8th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:09:50 |
7th |
1232 |
|
28/04/13 |
St Albans City Race |
A |
00:54:34 |
14th |
1184 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 3(M35, M40) |
00:37:58 |
|
|
|
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:40:46 |
18th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-AA |
00:50:46 |
22nd |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:06:36 |
5th |
1249 |
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 1 |
00:54:23 |
90th |
1204 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen, M35, M40) |
00:18:16 |
|
|
|
17/03/13 |
Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships |
Brown |
01:10:38 |
6th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
Chicksands Wood Colour Coded and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:14:22 |
3rd |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
CHIG District event |
Brown |
01:03:31 |
3rd |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy |
Brown |
01:13:26 |
9th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
HAVOC Belhus SWELL Event |
Blue |
00:50:26 |
2nd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Blue |
00:44:46 |
1st |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:00:02 |
16th |
1225 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:07:02 |
4th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/12 |
SOS Wivenhoe Colour Coded incorporating ESSOL |
Blue |
00:51:30 |
1st |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/12 |
HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event |
Short Brown |
01:14:42 |
2nd |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League |
Brown |
01:01:20 |
7th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
Ickworth Park Colour Code Event and ESSOL |
Brown |
01:05:49 |
6th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
SOS Colour Coded inc. Club Championships, ESSOL & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:51:52 |
2nd |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:07:21 |
3rd |
1190 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
03 - Men's Open |
01:03:05 |
25th |
1133 |
|
16/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
15/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:08:23 |
12th |
1191 |
Navigation Chl |
25/08/12 |
Guildford Urban Race |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:15:31 |
|
|
|
17/06/12 |
SOS Hatfield Forest South & Wall Wood Colour Coded Event incorporating EA League |
Brown |
01:09:28 |
2nd |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:52:17 |
5th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
A |
00:22:48 |
17th |
1173 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
F |
00:20:41 |
13th |
1204 |
|
20/05/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
00:59:45 |
4th |
1174 |
Navigation Chl |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:57:47 |
16th |
1134 |
|
22/04/12 |
Thorndon North SWELL Event |
Brown |
01:00:42 |
3rd |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/12 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Blue |
00:43:26 |
6th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/12 |
CHIG District Event |
Brown |
00:54:40 |
5th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 3 |
00:40:27 |
12th |
1219 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H1B |
00:17:14 |
46th |
1156 |
|
18/03/12 |
DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event |
Short Brown |
00:55:08 |
2nd |
1233 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/12 |
West Harling Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL |
Brown |
00:56:08 |
2nd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/12 |
DFOK District Event (Rescheduled from 5/2/12) |
Short Borwn |
00:53:03 |
1st |
1244 |
|
29/01/12 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event |
Short Brown |
00:55:44 |
7th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/12 |
HH Ace of Herts Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:58:49 |
5th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/12 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:03:44 |
3rd |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/12 |
Langdon Hills SWELL Event |
Brown |
00:57:45 |
3rd |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |