Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:19:50 |
21st |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/11/14 |
SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:22:06 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
St Brown |
01:59:36 |
31st |
984 |
|
22/11/14 |
SO SOG A6 Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Blue |
01:33:07 |
28th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/11/14 |
SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
01:12:42 |
32nd |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Brown |
02:09:17 |
66th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Long Blue (M45, M50) |
01:30:56 |
70th |
966 |
|
01/11/14 |
SO SOG A4 Selhurst Park, Goodwood (nr Chichester) |
Blue |
01:26:39 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/10/14 |
SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:10:20 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
02:13:25 |
28th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/09/14 |
SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes |
Blue |
00:59:32 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/06/14 |
SO club handicap / pre-AGM event |
Blue 1 |
01:22:30 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 10, Selhurst Park, Goodwood (Chichester) |
Blue |
01:14:03 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate |
Blue |
01:29:45 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Short Brown |
01:46:19 |
21st |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
02:29:25 |
127th |
942 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M50) |
05:01:52 |
122nd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
02:32:27 |
134th |
919 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 6 (M50) |
00:23:54 |
131st |
1005 |
|
12/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
01:13:44 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/04/14 |
MV Ranking Event |
Brown |
01:49:30 |
25th |
964 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:29:45 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing |
Blue |
00:54:35 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:09:02 |
41st |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 4, Cissbury Ring, Findon (Worthing) |
Blue |
00:59:35 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course SBR |
01:50:09 |
29th |
943 |
|
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
01:00:22 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:37:22 |
48th |
1055 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:25:43 |
66th |
916 |
|
15/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 2, Slindon Woods, Fontwell (Arundel) |
Blue |
01:14:09 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
01:01:16 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
02:00:37 |
44th |
1003 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45L, M50L) |
02:21:47 |
71st |
1002 |
|
25/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 10 - Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
01:10:12 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:36:08 |
47th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/13 |
SOG - autumn 6 - Eartham Wood, Slindon |
Blue |
00:54:29 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs |
Brown |
01:06:25 |
17th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
02:28:35 |
59th |
864 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) |
01:21:14 |
90th |
1006 |
|
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
01:53:10 |
69th |
944 |
|
13/10/13 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League event |
Brown |
02:31:12 |
42nd |
994 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:09:07 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/09/13 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:54:43 |
|
|
|
14/09/13 |
SOG - autumn 1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
00:56:22 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:23:43 |
37th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/13 |
SOG - spring 11 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:12:45 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/13 |
SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:04:29 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/13 |
SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:13:01 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
02:02:53 |
74th |
1001 |
|
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Blue |
00:55:09 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |