Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:30:06 |
47th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
White |
00:44:19 |
|
|
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40, M45) |
01:06:52 |
37th |
1167 |
|
15/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:38:04 |
8th |
|
|
14/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:25:48 |
7th |
1212 |
|
08/09/13 |
BOK Blast: Day 2. Inaugral City of Bristol Race |
B - Womens Open/M40+ |
00:55:34 |
19th |
1185 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35, W40) |
01:09:54 |
5th |
1189 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 3(M35, M40) |
00:44:07 |
30th |
1221 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
1.1 |
00:18:25 |
47th |
1193 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:18:57 |
36th |
1172 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:18:57 |
97th |
|
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-BA |
00:50:35 |
22nd |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 10 |
00:59:25 |
4th |
1190 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 10 (M40S, W40L) |
01:56:45 |
3rd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 10 |
00:57:20 |
3rd |
1183 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen, M35, M40) |
00:17:53 |
49th |
1192 |
|
17/03/13 |
Galoppen and WOA Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:25:09 |
26th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race |
Course BLA |
00:51:59 |
10th |
1216 |
|
13/01/13 |
SWOA Galoppen and Ranking Event |
Brown |
01:27:44 |
15th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
BOK Galoppen + Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:23:53 |
11th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/12 |
SOC Southampton Urban |
B (Women Open, M40+) |
00:46:00 |
21st |
1124 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
05 - Men's Vet (M40+) |
01:00:41 |
37th |
1135 |
|
16/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Brown |
00:41:32 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Brown |
01:25:15 |
9th |
1169 |
Navigation Chl |
09/09/12 |
BOK Level C & ASO League |
Blue |
01:02:21 |
24th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/12 |
BOK Level C event (+ASO) |
BLUE |
01:07:07 |
7th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/12 |
WIM Sprint Event Kingston Maurward College |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:40:48 |
4th |
|
|
29/04/12 |
Mike Nelson BOKTrot & ASO Ind Champs |
Short Brown |
01:21:44 |
16th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:13:39 |
13th |
1118 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:11:33 |
13th |
1100 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:19:58 |
76th |
1073 |
|
18/03/12 |
NGOC Galoppen & League 6 |
Blue |
01:10:24 |
21st |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/12 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event |
Brown |
01:18:53 |
16th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/12 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
64:09:00 |
24th |
1140 |
Navigation Chl |
29/01/12 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event |
Brown |
01:24:19 |
24th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/12 |
SWOA Galoppen and Ranking Event |
Brown |
01:14:05 |
14th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/12 |
BOK Local (inc.ASO) |
BLUE |
01:05:59 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/11 |
BOK Galoppen & ASO League |
Blue |
00:59:19 |
12th |
1157 |
|
23/10/11 |
WIM SW Galoppen |
Brown |
01:28:24 |
17th |
1156 |
|
18/09/11 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 Chasing Start |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:31:12 |
10th |
|
|
17/09/11 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 & SWOA Champs |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:41:48 |
13th |
1137 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M40 |
01:04:40 |
53rd |
1124 |
|
10/10/10 |
NGOC Regional Event |
SBrown |
01:22:03 |
6th |
1184 |
|
26/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:08:07 |
46th |
|
|
25/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:39:10 |
35th |
1189 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
01:02:12 |
65th |
1153 |
|
12/09/10 |
SW Sprint Champs Race 1 |
|
00:20:27 |
55th |
1143 |
|
12/09/10 |
SW Sprint Champs Race 2 |
M40 |
00:18:46 |
63rd |
1107 |
|
16/05/10 |
Colour Coded local event |
Short Blue |
00:54:19 |
7th |
|
|
25/04/10 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot Regional Event & ASO Champs |
Blue |
00:59:24 |
4th |
1212 |
|