Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:41:18 |
77th |
1112 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M55) |
03:16:36 |
72nd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:35:18 |
84th |
1110 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) |
00:16:32 |
15th |
1216 |
|
06/04/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:14:09 |
26th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
WIM Regional |
Brown |
01:13:09 |
12th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course BR |
01:20:28 |
10th |
1201 |
|
02/03/14 |
SCOA League |
Brown |
01:02:06 |
18th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:34:49 |
14th |
1196 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:49:22 |
18th |
1191 |
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
00:55:38 |
10th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M55L, M60L) |
01:25:13 |
44th |
1150 |
|
19/01/14 |
SWOA Galoppen League |
Brown |
01:10:45 |
17th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Brown |
01:32:10 |
10th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:24:09 |
30th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Brown |
01:24:54 |
18th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Brown |
01:11:31 |
19th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:12:33 |
13th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) |
00:45:49 |
18th |
1212 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:54:32 |
16th |
1193 |
|
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:17:16 |
11th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Brown |
01:25:39 |
|
|
|
28/09/13 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
MSVet |
00:33:35 |
5th |
1241 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50, M55) |
00:43:33 |
28th |
1207 |
|
08/09/13 |
BOK Blast: Day 2. Inaugral City of Bristol Race |
C - W40+/M55+ |
00:40:11 |
5th |
1218 |
|
07/09/13 |
BOK Blast: Day 1. SW Sprint Championships |
Final 2 |
00:37:12 |
15th |
1207 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3A |
00:14:50 |
3rd |
1258 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3B |
00:16:19 |
3rd |
1271 |
|
09/06/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:16:18 |
5th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/13 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:20:53 |
12th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 4 (M16, M55, M60) |
01:00:26 |
31st |
1175 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:35:16 |
8th |
1221 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
01:16:33 |
|
|
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
00:55:52 |
30th |
1167 |
|
19/05/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:31:27 |
24th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Veteran Men(M40+) |
00:48:33 |
30th |
1206 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
01:23:15 |
31st |
1196 |
|
28/04/13 |
St Albans City Race |
B |
00:47:03 |
22nd |
1171 |
|
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:48:41 |
57th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-AA |
00:38:08 |
15th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 15 |
01:11:07 |
|
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 15 |
01:12:30 |
65th |
1170 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55, W35) |
00:12:43 |
22nd |
1209 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Black |
01:50:51 |
16th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Brown |
01:14:50 |
14th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race |
Course BLA |
00:53:49 |
16th |
1203 |
|
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:17 |
22nd |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Brown |
01:32:41 |
48th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:57:49 |
11th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |