Results

20/11/11, BADO Regional Event & SCOA League including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Pamber Forest, BADO

Please report any errors in results to the Club Results Secretary.

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2011/111120_bado/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.9km, climb: 75m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


  Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Markus Airila IND M 00:52:51
2 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:54:53 1308
3 Alan Cherry INT M 1991 00:56:50 1295
4 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 00:57:56 1287
5 Thomas Tala TVOC M 00:58:00
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:00:42 1267
7 Clement Poncet OUOC M 01:01:32
8 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:02:27 1255
9 Neil Kerrison SN M 1977 01:03:56 1245
10 Christopher Rhodes NWO M 1980 01:04:47 1238
11 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:05:03 1237
12 Jack Wright LOC M 01:05:55
13 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:07:30 1219
14 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:09:05 1208
15 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:12:20 1185
16 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:13:36 1176
17 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:14:06 1172
18 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:14:08 1172
19 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:16:52 1153
20 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:16:54 1152
21 Jason Edwards BAOC M 01:17:00
22 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:18:19 1142
23 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:19:04 1137
24 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:19:15 1136
25 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:19:35 1134
26 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:19:42 1133
27 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:19:55 1131
28 Gareth Davis GO M 1951 01:20:53 1124
29 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:21:05 1122
30 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:23:15 1107
31 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:24:21 1099
32 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:25:13 1094
33 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:25:44 1090
34 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:25:53 1089
35 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:30:59 1052
36 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:35:00 1024
37 Pavel Prochazka CZ M 01:41:23
38 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:42:04 974
39 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:47:39 934
40 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:55:21 880
- Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:22:18
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:51:27
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42