Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Short Green |
01:11:58 |
|
|
|
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Short Green |
01:11:27 |
24th |
|
Navigation Chl |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Short Green |
01:27:36 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Green |
01:44:23 |
25th |
568 |
Navigation Chl |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Short Green |
01:11:48 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
01:24:04 |
28th |
588 |
Navigation Chl |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Short Green |
01:15:35 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Short Green |
01:08:25 |
32nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Short Green |
01:11:43 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
01:34:50 |
57th |
663 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Short Green |
00:59:54 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Green |
02:03:05 |
25th |
500 |
Navigation Chl |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:54:41 |
50th |
525 |
Navigation Chl |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
01:25:05 |
45th |
704 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Green |
01:31:11 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Short Green |
01:34:54 |
|
|
|
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Short Green |
01:35:27 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:38:54 |
24th |
610 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Green |
02:09:49 |
|
|
|
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Short Green |
00:55:26 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C14 |
01:02:23 |
90th |
561 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C14 |
02:09:47 |
76th |
521 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C14 |
02:00:45 |
95th |
611 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C14 |
01:31:54 |
101st |
618 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C14 |
01:58:53 |
72nd |
700 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
01:57:08 |
44th |
712 |
Navigation Chl |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
01:55:21 |
48th |
492 |
Navigation Chl |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
01:49:21 |
|
|
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
01:32:25 |
34th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:48:46 |
60th |
702 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Green |
01:51:20 |
|
|
|
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Green |
|
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
5 Green Women |
02:04:55 |
35th |
479 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
01:26:18 |
26th |
501 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Green |
01:48:49 |
29th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
01:44:32 |
48th |
543 |
|
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Short Green |
01:30:06 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Green |
01:40:29 |
27th |
636 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Short Green |
00:51:22 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Green |
01:41:44 |
18th |
643 |
Navigation Chl |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Green |
|
|
|
|
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Short Green |
01:13:36 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
01:40:17 |
24th |
562 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Short Green |
01:39:12 |
27th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Short Green |
01:19:44 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Short Green |
01:28:55 |
|
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
14 |
02:09:41 |
84th |
357 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
14 |
02:17:40 |
58th |
508 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
14 |
02:43:10 |
64th |
457 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
14 |
01:27:09 |
64th |
603 |
|