Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:56:59 |
35th |
1125 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:55:39 |
41st |
1211 |
|
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:18:26 |
35th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:42:33 |
42nd |
1187 |
|
06/04/24 |
HH Saturday Series Chipperfield |
Short Blue |
00:42:25 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:55:02 |
78th |
1162 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:01:09 |
51st |
1211 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:36:59 |
66th |
856 |
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:54:01 |
47th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:47:42 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
20 |
00:39:38 |
1st |
|
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:37:01 |
52nd |
1146 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:26:40 |
36th |
1143 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
99:06:00 |
|
|
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:34:32 |
53rd |
1094 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
2 |
01:02:04 |
37th |
980 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
02:01:49 |
20th |
963 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge |
Short Blue |
01:12:09 |
46th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:26:50 |
17th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
01:07:10 |
10th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:27:55 |
29th |
1251 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
01:16:47 |
57th |
1033 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:34:07 |
42nd |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
01:13:48 |
41st |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Blue |
01:07:13 |
18th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:17:21 |
23rd |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:41:23 |
37th |
1087 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
02:10:55 |
75th |
989 |
|
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:21:54 |
|
|
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:09:05 |
13th |
1119 |
|
25/07/23 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:42:31 |
37th |
|
|
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS + extension |
00:50:24 |
12th |
|
|
18/07/23 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:41:29 |
41st |
|
|
16/07/23 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS with Extension |
00:42:47 |
20th |
|
|
13/06/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:31:31 |
31st |
|
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:22:32 |
56th |
1022 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A1 |
00:26:32 |
58th |
1036 |
|
06/06/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:30:02 |
29th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:20:25 |
22nd |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Blue |
00:57:37 |
8th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:14:16 |
15th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:50:31 |
35th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Blue |
01:11:26 |
4th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
02:32:10 |
56th |
1091 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
01:28:46 |
53rd |
1159 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:47 |
39th |
1200 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:56:33 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
02:02:03 |
44th |
1118 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
2 Short Brown |
01:34:03 |
18th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
01:18:35 |
46th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |