Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:32:05 |
42nd |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Blue |
01:10:30 |
28th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:10:45 |
24th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:35:14 |
34th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:18:19 |
21st |
1133 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Blue |
00:53:15 |
11th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/06/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #1 |
Long |
01:00:08 |
9th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Blue |
01:11:19 |
27th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:34:09 |
31st |
1165 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Brown |
01:10:23 |
16th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:16:45 |
17th |
1077 |
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
4: BLUE MEN |
01:17:33 |
23rd |
1102 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:50:31 |
|
|
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:38:55 |
39th |
1096 |
|
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:56:13 |
14th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:08:37 |
15th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/07/21 |
Summer Parks Event |
Long |
00:47:57 |
4th |
|
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:11:56 |
42nd |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Blue |
01:02:53 |
15th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:13:46 |
32nd |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
ShBrown |
01:19:05 |
17th |
1181 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:20:02 |
43rd |
1121 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Brown |
01:28:22 |
21st |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) |
Short Blue |
00:53:32 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:24:10 |
26th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:17:26 |
16th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL |
Blue |
01:18:34 |
6th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/19 |
BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) |
Short Blue |
00:53:42 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) |
Brown |
01:36:55 |
29th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:53:48 |
66th |
1190 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:56:03 |
4th |
1193 |
|
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:16:44 |
32nd |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:15:15 |
|
|
|
05/01/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood |
Green |
01:05:51 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Brown |
01:52:56 |
51st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL |
Brown |
01:30:44 |
24th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/18 |
SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) |
Brown |
01:11:55 |
12th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/18 |
London Park Race |
Park Race |
00:26:45 |
29th |
|
|
17/06/18 |
BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) |
Course 2 |
00:59:03 |
13th |
1138 |
|
20/01/18 |
TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) |
Course 2 |
00:52:18 |
19th |
1170 |
|
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:50:53 |
62nd |
1073 |
|
08/10/17 |
Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event |
Brown |
01:32:38 |
24th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
5 |
01:03:14 |
77th |
1084 |
|
21/05/17 |
SCOL9: BKO Level C event |
Brown |
01:22:49 |
|
|
|
19/03/17 |
SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:08:02 |
12th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:21:43 |
19th |
1145 |
|
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:13:52 |
8th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:08:03 |
12th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/16 |
SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park |
Br |
01:05:42 |
16th |
1163 |
|
10/04/16 |
KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) |
Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) |
00:39:54 |
30th |
1146 |
|