Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
2 |
00:58:21 |
34th |
962 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:24:09 |
63rd |
1025 |
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:08:35 |
33rd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:59:45 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
02:16:42 |
17th |
1007 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:50:23 |
54th |
1100 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
3 |
00:18:01 |
40th |
1113 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
3 |
00:20:58 |
12th |
|
|
20/01/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:57:51 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
01:01:00 |
14th |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
2 |
00:55:07 |
19th |
1031 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Blue |
01:43:50 |
42nd |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:47:38 |
37th |
1079 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:16:56 |
24th |
1090 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:15:28 |
32nd |
1128 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:25:31 |
26th |
1033 |
|
30/09/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Odds 'n Evens |
00:46:36 |
15th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:17:43 |
31st |
1115 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:15:23 |
23rd |
1152 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
00:56:45 |
45th |
1006 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:44:50 |
43rd |
1001 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:21:58 |
75th |
1095 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C27 |
01:13:07 |
34th |
1069 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:01:16 |
39th |
1038 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:34:19 |
42nd |
1015 |
|
05/07/23 |
INT Sprintelope 13 |
Long |
00:55:10 |
16th |
|
|
28/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:37:20 |
16th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:55:45 |
15th |
1066 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:01:42 |
21st |
1067 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:13:52 |
35th |
1066 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:24:01 |
29th |
1059 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:21:35 |
201st |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:21:35 |
32nd |
1042 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:19:08 |
22nd |
1197 |
|
30/04/23 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue/Brown |
01:13:43 |
37th |
1027 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 2 |
00:20:48 |
28th |
1089 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Medium |
00:39:14 |
21st |
1066 |
|
01/04/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
GREEN - MapMemory |
01:00:12 |
8th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:07:23 |
21st |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 2 |
00:59:37 |
28th |
1075 |
|
25/02/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:53:50 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:19:04 |
22nd |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
2 |
00:50:43 |
7th |
1072 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:55:08 |
78th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
2 |
00:59:58 |
|
|
|
27/11/22 |
ELO SoSOL |
Green |
01:11:07 |
7th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/22 |
ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 |
Course 2 |
01:10:40 |
10th |
1119 |
|
29/10/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:50:29 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
2 - Brown |
00:47:09 |
31st |
1097 |
|
01/10/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Short Urban |
00:47:26 |
5th |
|
|