Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
03:04:06 |
67th |
1204 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:39:41 |
98th |
1236 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:24:06 |
117th |
1252 |
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:52:50 |
12th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
02:17:54 |
12th |
1204 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Black |
01:31:14 |
9th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:10:28 |
11th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Brown |
01:02:06 |
10th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Brown |
01:17:11 |
4th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:46:34 |
39th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Brown |
01:19:27 |
11th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:33:13 |
19th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Black |
01:58:13 |
26th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Brown |
01:33:02 |
16th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:33:32 |
19th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
01:17:48 |
15th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS + extension |
00:39:39 |
4th |
|
|
16/07/23 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS with Extension |
00:38:00 |
13th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:55:46 |
9th |
|
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
01:20:27 |
14th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/23 |
HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:41:44 |
10th |
|
|
25/06/23 |
DFOK GLOSS Event |
Light Green plus extension |
00:39:52 |
4th |
|
|
18/06/23 |
GLOSS |
Light Green plus extension |
00:43:19 |
4th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M21, M35) |
01:05:25 |
10th |
1204 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:07:37 |
14th |
1162 |
|
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Brown |
01:15:49 |
6th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
1B |
04:04:09 |
33rd |
1082 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:39:13 |
138th |
1103 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:17 |
158th |
1239 |
|
19/03/23 |
SOS Danbury Common |
Blue |
00:42:44 |
4th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
1 Brown |
01:37:51 |
16th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:06:03 |
33rd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Brown |
01:05:41 |
4th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Brown |
01:08:49 |
15th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Brown |
01:13:31 |
8th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath |
Brown |
00:50:24 |
3rd |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Brown |
01:12:36 |
15th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 1 |
00:50:08 |
14th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Black |
02:10:54 |
27th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Black |
01:36:31 |
15th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Brown |
01:41:34 |
15th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/11/22 |
Wordwell |
Brown |
01:10:07 |
2nd |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Blue |
01:13:47 |
3rd |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Brown |
01:21:29 |
17th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:59:17 |
38th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
WAOC Urban |
Course 1 |
01:06:31 |
3rd |
|
|
18/09/22 |
SOS Hatfield Forest |
Brown |
01:29:28 |
12th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:21:42 |
14th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
1 |
01:07:16 |
27th |
1155 |
|
13/03/22 |
Writtle - Rescheduled |
Brown |
01:03:58 |
6th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |