Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Blue |
00:54:40 |
33rd |
1084 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
01:10:34 |
39th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
Hartshill Hayes Local event |
Medium |
00:49:01 |
5th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
00:49:26 |
6th |
1039 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
01:28:33 |
63rd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Blue |
01:12:12 |
28th |
1079 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Green |
00:54:35 |
9th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Blue |
00:54:17 |
16th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:13:02 |
11th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Short Green |
00:29:30 |
1st |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
01:05:53 |
21st |
1050 |
|
29/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) |
Blue |
01:11:16 |
|
|
|
28/10/23 |
Elmdon Park OD Local event |
Long |
00:58:04 |
11th |
|
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:42:23 |
55th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
01:18:24 |
58th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) |
Blue |
01:10:48 |
13th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:51:01 |
92nd |
1009 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:45:45 |
113th |
941 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:16:04 |
90th |
1000 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:51:47 |
54th |
1053 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:29:07 |
67th |
1034 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:52:16 |
36th |
1047 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:15:21 |
11th |
1079 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:47:31 |
29th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Blue |
01:24:09 |
41st |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
00:59:23 |
23rd |
988 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:54:16 |
73rd |
979 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
7 |
00:31:32 |
5th |
1026 |
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 4 |
01:18:54 |
45th |
1052 |
|
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Blue |
00:59:34 |
33rd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/23 |
Itchington Holt |
Long |
00:54:41 |
14th |
|
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Blue |
01:20:47 |
34th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Short Green |
00:39:11 |
1st |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Blue |
01:24:42 |
34th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Blue |
01:05:25 |
15th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Green |
00:52:14 |
18th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Blue |
01:26:00 |
34th |
965 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:18:31 |
40th |
1056 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:43:31 |
36th |
1069 |
|
13/04/22 |
OD Wednesday Evening Event |
Long |
00:56:59 |
8th |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:20:21 |
20th |
1103 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Blue |
01:30:03 |
43rd |
1070 |
Navigation Chl |
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:18:15 |
26th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:09:30 |
|
|
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:51:36 |
16th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
7 - Short Green Vets |
00:52:36 |
27th |
952 |
|
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:25:40 |
53rd |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Green |
00:48:28 |
7th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Green |
00:56:44 |
17th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
01:10:58 |
95th |
989 |
|