Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
DFOK KOL 8 |
Green |
00:55:08 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Green |
00:14:25 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:07:56 |
33rd |
1035 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
53:23:00 |
4th |
1107 |
|
28/01/24 |
SOS Highwoods |
Green |
00:54:10 |
2nd |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
00:49:46 |
2nd |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
00:46:25 |
4th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Green |
00:46:12 |
10th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Green |
00:57:24 |
13th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Short Green |
00:46:25 |
4th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 3 |
00:46:41 |
9th |
1065 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:19:20 |
53rd |
1056 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
00:53:19 |
9th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:57:03 |
9th |
1098 |
|
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Green |
00:52:21 |
5th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SAX KOL event |
Green |
00:34:25 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:21:40 |
6th |
1071 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:44:04 |
9th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
00:48:50 |
16th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS + extension |
00:56:03 |
18th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
00:52:20 |
1st |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
KOL 10 |
Green |
00:44:26 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:17:32 |
23rd |
1117 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:43:10 |
22nd |
1085 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:15:35 |
30th |
1076 |
|
02/04/23 |
SAX Local event |
Green |
00:56:07 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:11:13 |
20th |
1124 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
00:46:29 |
2nd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
00:48:41 |
2nd |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:39:20 |
3rd |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
00:49:53 |
2nd |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Green |
00:46:43 |
3rd |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Green |
00:51:59 |
11th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
KOL 4 |
Green |
00:39:30 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:50:13 |
|
|
|
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:45:01 |
4th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Short Green |
00:43:02 |
4th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/22 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 3 |
00:32:14 |
4th |
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:44:12 |
2nd |
1111 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
00:53:53 |
10th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Green |
01:11:09 |
24th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:56:56 |
28th |
1141 |
|
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
01:00:45 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:08:01 |
13th |
1110 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
8 |
01:04:42 |
10th |
1135 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:02:22 |
23rd |
1081 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
00:45:27 |
11th |
1114 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
01:15:32 |
26th |
1061 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 3 |
00:17:57 |
29th |
1042 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 3 |
00:24:35 |
41st |
914 |
|