Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Blue |
01:22:41 |
35th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/05/24 |
Sax KOL event |
Blue |
01:04:03 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/04/24 |
DFOK KOL 8 |
Blue |
00:54:31 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:42:17 |
64th |
1111 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:53:09 |
73rd |
1146 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:20:53 |
47th |
1125 |
|
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Blue |
01:02:01 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:18:49 |
7th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Blue |
00:55:43 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Blue |
00:59:18 |
16th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:52:43 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:59:08 |
21st |
1107 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
81:50:00 |
19th |
1126 |
|
03/02/24 |
DFOK KOL 6 |
Blue |
01:17:55 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
SOS Highwoods |
Blue |
01:07:53 |
10th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Blue |
01:17:01 |
3rd |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:25:22 |
25th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
01:04:49 |
10th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Blue |
00:58:39 |
13th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:10:57 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:03:49 |
22nd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:18:24 |
30th |
1124 |
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:12:04 |
32nd |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
01:01:18 |
11th |
1131 |
|
12/11/23 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Blue |
01:21:25 |
9th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
SOS Baddow Ridge |
Blue |
01:22:31 |
5th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Foots Cray KOL2 |
Blue |
00:54:48 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Blue |
01:07:10 |
17th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:09:34 |
9th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SAX KOL event |
Blue |
00:53:43 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:10:39 |
25th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Blue |
00:49:57 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
KOL 10 |
Blue |
00:55:46 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
01:06:28 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
00:59:04 |
6th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
01:08:38 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Blue |
01:13:54 |
5th |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
KOL 8 |
Blue |
01:03:48 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:46:05 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
01:14:45 |
|
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:25:16 |
108th |
912 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:17:07 |
|
|
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:37:04 |
20th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
4 Blue Men |
01:11:22 |
20th |
1115 |
|
04/03/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:05:03 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:56:27 |
26th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
03:02:21 |
|
|
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
01:09:53 |
33rd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Brown |
01:49:34 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |