Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
01:11:31 |
35th |
|
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M75, W55) |
00:39:20 |
18th |
1036 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
01:16:23 |
22nd |
1020 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
01:06:27 |
9th |
1063 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
00:40:38 |
14th |
1082 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:57 |
35th |
971 |
|
24/03/24 |
Killerton |
Green |
00:59:08 |
29th |
914 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Green |
01:24:39 |
22nd |
922 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 |
Fernworthy |
Green |
00:56:13 |
10th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:12:59 |
25th |
1003 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
47:53:00 |
12th |
1006 |
|
28/01/24 |
Mutters Moor |
Green |
01:10:05 |
|
|
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Green |
01:05:36 |
16th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Green |
00:55:48 |
27th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:11:22 |
15th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
Cookworthy |
Green |
00:47:32 |
3rd |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
00:50:39 |
8th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Short Green |
01:16:54 |
21st |
917 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Green |
00:52:28 |
10th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:00:59 |
25th |
984 |
|
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Green |
01:02:28 |
14th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:40:27 |
63rd |
889 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short green |
00:38:50 |
10th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Green |
01:40:37 |
30th |
904 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:50:47 |
8th |
988 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:06:56 |
21st |
947 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 4 |
00:15:43 |
11th |
981 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:43:59 |
13th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Green |
00:38:24 |
1st |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C20 |
00:31:22 |
32nd |
1005 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:06:26 |
37th |
999 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C20 |
00:57:49 |
59th |
977 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:38:36 |
|
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
00:55:45 |
16th |
1038 |
|
09/07/23 |
Exeter University |
Hypervet Men 75+ |
00:39:56 |
8th |
884 |
|
14/05/23 |
Killerton |
Short Green |
46:55:00 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
Forest League: Kit Hill |
Green |
01:19:03 |
7th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Green |
01:03:23 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
Forest League: Penhale |
Green |
01:23:24 |
13th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:22:59 |
46th |
1039 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
8 |
01:28:47 |
35th |
1046 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:14:03 |
46th |
1016 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
01:03:51 |
60th |
993 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
01:39:56 |
70th |
940 |
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Green |
00:44:04 |
4th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Green |
00:49:13 |
1st |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 4 |
00:28:08 |
16th |
1039 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:31:01 |
68th |
992 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:42:47 |
32nd |
1074 |
|
03/04/22 |
QO Forest League |
Blue |
01:03:49 |
29th |
|
Navigation Chl |