Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
02:08:55 |
63rd |
998 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
02:03:22 |
96th |
1050 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:27:46 |
154th |
922 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:33:35 |
124th |
742 |
|
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
00:54:15 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:09:13 |
41st |
931 |
|
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Green |
01:00:22 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Green |
01:18:01 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Green |
00:58:57 |
9th |
1003 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Green |
00:59:12 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C22 |
00:47:38 |
13th |
915 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C22 |
|
|
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:26:24 |
89th |
974 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C22 |
01:24:18 |
13th |
922 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C22 |
00:41:15 |
8th |
1033 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C22 |
01:37:06 |
10th |
929 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
01:06:28 |
20th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Green |
01:04:42 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
00:55:46 |
15th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Green |
00:59:47 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Green |
00:50:58 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/22 |
SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton |
Green |
00:33:08 |
|
|
|
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Green |
01:03:58 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
00:51:49 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:27:43 |
18th |
|
|
10/09/22 |
SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:32:46 |
19th |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
10 |
01:19:27 |
20th |
990 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
10 |
01:36:41 |
36th |
885 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
10 |
01:27:47 |
38th |
913 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
10 |
01:28:20 |
47th |
831 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Short Green |
00:52:55 |
16th |
844 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
GREEN |
|
|
|
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:52:47 |
37th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) |
Yellow |
00:38:12 |
|
|
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Green |
01:23:55 |
13th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Green |
01:10:28 |
33rd |
937 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Green |
00:39:46 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Green |
00:43:37 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Green |
00:51:20 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
10 |
00:42:35 |
28th |
994 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
10 |
00:56:48 |
25th |
995 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
10 |
01:03:34 |
31st |
991 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
10 |
01:19:02 |
49th |
937 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
8 |
01:18:06 |
39th |
987 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 13(M70) |
00:47:59 |
86th |
965 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9(M60) |
00:24:29 |
110th |
921 |
|
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Yellow |
01:00:10 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/11/15 |
SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester |
Green |
00:47:55 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/11/15 |
SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester |
Yellow |
00:43:30 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Short Blue |
00:50:24 |
13th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |