Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:18:06 |
13th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
74:15:00 |
6th |
1183 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:14:49 |
25th |
1204 |
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
00:58:31 |
13th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:49:56 |
3rd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/23 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:36:13 |
6th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:00:25 |
6th |
1224 |
|
18/11/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:40:24 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/07/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:39:52 |
14th |
|
|
20/06/23 |
Park Race |
Long |
00:34:12 |
21st |
|
|
06/06/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:28:31 |
22nd |
|
|
30/05/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:28:32 |
20th |
|
|
23/05/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:36:59 |
15th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:16:38 |
13th |
1244 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Brown |
01:16:41 |
5th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Black |
01:19:36 |
11th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Black |
01:53:54 |
13th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Black |
01:23:52 |
14th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
4: BLUE MEN |
00:53:41 |
2nd |
1237 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:21:39 |
|
|
|
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Brown |
01:07:05 |
7th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:32:30 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:07:33 |
8th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:09:14 |
19th |
1245 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:12:50 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:19:32 |
12th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/08/22 |
Ravenscourt Park Race |
Long |
00:21:49 |
13th |
|
|
26/07/22 |
Roehampton University Park Race |
Long |
00:31:48 |
9th |
|
|
05/07/22 |
Cannizaro Park Race |
LONG |
00:41:46 |
5th |
|
|
28/06/22 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:36:39 |
6th |
|
|
14/06/22 |
Barnes Park Race |
LONG |
00:35:10 |
16th |
|
|
07/06/22 |
LOK Local event |
Long |
00:29:06 |
9th |
|
|
31/05/22 |
Burgess Park Race |
Long |
00:32:17 |
12th |
|
|
17/05/22 |
LOK Local event |
Park Race |
00:28:59 |
17th |
|
|
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Brown |
01:13:26 |
6th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:31:53 |
15th |
1245 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:03:49 |
6th |
1196 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:45:02 |
27th |
1232 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:11:20 |
11th |
1234 |
|
15/01/22 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:42:28 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Brown |
01:25:05 |
3rd |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:03:05 |
15th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Blue |
00:51:34 |
1st |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:13:38 |
19th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:12:37 |
5th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) |
01:24:11 |
|
|
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:04 |
28th |
1231 |
|
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:13:23 |
18th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:16:47 |
16th |
1235 |
|
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
00:42:45 |
2nd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |