Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:06:03 |
36th |
1091 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
00:38:41 |
6th |
1121 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
01:18:24 |
8th |
1114 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:20:09 |
29th |
1067 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:42:20 |
16th |
1130 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:19:57 |
31st |
1034 |
|
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Medium |
00:48:53 |
13th |
1086 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:39:05 |
3rd |
1061 |
|
11/02/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:37:13 |
12th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Blue |
00:49:12 |
8th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:00:38 |
16th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/23 |
EPOC Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:51:46 |
20th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Blue |
01:04:22 |
10th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:32:24 |
14th |
1081 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:16:20 |
16th |
1018 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:13:08 |
21st |
1095 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:20:19 |
26th |
1120 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:45:34 |
7th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
|
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:35:22 |
22nd |
1099 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:07:00 |
21st |
1109 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
00:58:52 |
32nd |
1085 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:52:43 |
58th |
1047 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:08:05 |
14th |
1111 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
01:05:01 |
|
|
|
10/06/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
00:41:02 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 3 |
00:43:37 |
12th |
1091 |
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:31:00 |
64th |
1092 |
|
14/05/23 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:07:49 |
8th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:25:43 |
52nd |
1049 |
|
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:09:48 |
17th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:41:29 |
5th |
1040 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
01:04:45 |
39th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:37:03 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:49:51 |
6th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
Callendar Park SoSOL |
Blue |
01:42:07 |
17th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 5 |
00:53:29 |
9th |
1127 |
|
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
01:08:22 |
19th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/22 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:49:45 |
23rd |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:01:29 |
19th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:22:40 |
39th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:52:54 |
18th |
937 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
GREEN |
00:49:46 |
5th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Veterans Short Green |
00:37:43 |
3rd |
1090 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
4 - Green |
00:30:27 |
24th |
1061 |
|
09/10/22 |
Codbeck Long Distance |
Blue |
01:19:28 |
2nd |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/05/22 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:22:44 |
8th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/05/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:07:38 |
11th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:13:31 |
32nd |
1082 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:37:14 |
17th |
1112 |
|