Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/05/24 |
ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar |
Short |
00:31:01 |
6th |
|
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) |
01:55:15 |
87th |
988 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M60) |
01:25:02 |
44th |
962 |
|
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
01:50:58 |
31st |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
3 |
01:03:06 |
61st |
952 |
|
17/04/24 |
ELO Sprintelope - Haddington West |
Short |
00:30:43 |
4th |
|
|
24/03/24 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
01:33:34 |
27th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
02:12:55 |
32nd |
999 |
Navigation Chl |
02/03/24 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:58:35 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
3 MSV, WV |
00:38:18 |
17th |
1017 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
01:09:25 |
16th |
1063 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:22:53 |
30th |
1004 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:49:54 |
54th |
1031 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:17:10 |
42nd |
1056 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
2 |
00:27:00 |
23rd |
|
|
20/01/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:59:27 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
01:04:20 |
34th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 3 |
00:17:51 |
17th |
951 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:32:50 |
15th |
984 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:14:12 |
14th |
1061 |
|
25/11/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:47:02 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Green |
01:16:15 |
30th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Green Day |
01:15:33 |
25th |
844 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Green Night |
01:14:43 |
12th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
01:10:12 |
117th |
986 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:50:57 |
113th |
1031 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:16:34 |
122nd |
1007 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:57:15 |
106th |
1042 |
|
28/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:38:39 |
17th |
|
|
24/06/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:51:35 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:48:12 |
16th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:45:13 |
59th |
1027 |
|
24/05/23 |
INT Sprintelope 7 |
Long |
00:42:05 |
26th |
|
|
17/05/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:40:02 |
17th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue/Brown |
01:32:16 |
45th |
863 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Blue |
01:31:56 |
37th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/04/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:42:36 |
19th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
02:26:28 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:25:16 |
158th |
1011 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:20:24 |
94th |
1045 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Short |
00:27:15 |
15th |
1079 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:19:22 |
30th |
1027 |
|
25/03/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Blue |
01:04:53 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
|
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
02:14:56 |
31st |
1041 |
Navigation Chl |
04/03/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
01:05:07 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) |
01:27:15 |
37th |
1081 |
|
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
3 |
00:48:53 |
14th |
981 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:48:26 |
14th |
1079 |
|
05/02/23 |
Callendar Park SoSOL |
Blue |
01:37:49 |
16th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |