Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:47:22 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:07:45 |
41st |
1332 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:31:33 |
69th |
1304 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:21 |
|
|
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Black |
01:23:46 |
3rd |
1349 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:07:42 |
2nd |
1335 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
Fernworthy |
Brown |
01:01:12 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:01:57 |
1st |
1304 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:17:18 |
3rd |
1349 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
1 |
00:46:43 |
1st |
1307 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
00:53:15 |
3rd |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Cookworthy |
Brown |
01:02:47 |
4th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
QO Forest League |
Brown |
00:51:23 |
|
|
|
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Brown |
01:02:57 |
7th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:38:45 |
8th |
1343 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:53:56 |
2nd |
1342 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:34:09 |
11th |
1268 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:34:37 |
10th |
1294 |
|
09/07/23 |
Exeter University |
Non league individual course 3 |
00:59:27 |
19th |
1004 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
02:22:35 |
57th |
1305 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:52:34 |
72nd |
1329 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:06 |
102nd |
1298 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:01:15 |
21st |
1361 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 - Brown Men Open |
01:28:37 |
4th |
1321 |
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:23:29 |
3rd |
1347 |
|
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Brown |
00:51:52 |
|
|
|
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
1 Black (MO) |
00:48:39 |
1st |
|
|
11/12/22 |
QO Forest League and Devon League |
Brown |
00:54:31 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:07:38 |
10th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:21:06 |
11th |
1355 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
1 |
01:18:55 |
13th |
1359 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:01:19 |
23rd |
1314 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
1 |
01:00:15 |
9th |
1358 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
1 |
01:16:55 |
11th |
1341 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:05:15 |
34th |
1351 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:00:02 |
83rd |
1200 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:18:53 |
14th |
1355 |
|
27/02/22 |
QO Forest League |
Blue |
00:45:21 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1-Brown |
01:11:05 |
4th |
1302 |
|
12/02/22 |
QO Bridgwater Urban |
Long |
00:45:07 |
2nd |
|
|
23/01/22 |
Woodbury Common South |
Brown |
00:49:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League |
brown |
01:07:17 |
2nd |
1329 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
00:59:44 |
21st |
1245 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
02:19:59 |
|
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
03:05:22 |
37th |
1307 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
03:05:22 |
37th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:07:57 |
33rd |
1308 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C1 |
01:17:38 |
20th |
1344 |
|
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Black |
01:02:12 |
4th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
Knightshayes |
Long |
00:40:13 |
3rd |
|
|