Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event |
1 |
00:49:13 |
4th |
1302 |
|
04/05/24 |
Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event |
Long |
00:32:54 |
1st |
1286 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:30:58 |
20th |
1287 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:51:16 |
10th |
1276 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:39:59 |
26th |
1275 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:45:17 |
17th |
1299 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:18:11 |
7th |
1306 |
|
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
1 - MO |
00:51:12 |
2nd |
1275 |
|
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Brown |
01:03:10 |
3rd |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/23 |
Cheddleton Heath |
Long Hard |
00:47:34 |
1st |
|
|
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Brown |
01:03:39 |
5th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:27:43 |
28th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Downs Banks |
Long Hard |
00:40:57 |
1st |
|
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Brown |
01:15:53 |
12th |
1284 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:17:10 |
2nd |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Brown |
01:11:56 |
6th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 1 |
00:49:19 |
3rd |
1333 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:13:29 |
3rd |
1256 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:23:18 |
6th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:54:04 |
6th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/23 |
Festival Park |
LONG HARD |
00:38:31 |
1st |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C38 |
00:48:08 |
16th |
1274 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
02:28:53 |
27th |
1136 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
02:03:42 |
30th |
1110 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:35:50 |
31st |
1004 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
01:34:10 |
14th |
1270 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
1 |
00:45:25 |
1st |
1309 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MO |
00:59:10 |
3rd |
1324 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
1 |
00:17:55 |
4th |
1329 |
|
27/06/23 |
Biddulph Grange Country Park - Evening event |
LONG HARD |
00:36:18 |
2nd |
|
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Black |
00:57:38 |
6th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:06:25 |
3rd |
1308 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:45:47 |
12th |
1300 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:19:57 |
3rd |
1299 |
|
20/05/23 |
STONE COMMON and town |
Long Hard |
00:41:20 |
1st |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:51:44 |
5th |
1320 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:56 |
98th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3 |
00:18:07 |
5th |
1304 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:16:56 |
11th |
1280 |
|
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
1 - MO |
00:51:46 |
1st |
1305 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:10:24 |
14th |
1266 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:47:33 |
16th |
1300 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:32 |
7th |
1313 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Brown |
01:14:55 |
3rd |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:33:02 |
13th |
1299 |
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:15:21 |
53rd |
1243 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:02:01 |
57th |
1230 |
|
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
01:17:06 |
6th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35) |
01:49:20 |
10th |
1287 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:35:19 |
8th |
1295 |
|