Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:27:39 |
213th |
1040 |
|
25/09/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:58:01 |
21st |
918 |
Navigation Chl |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 + 8A |
01:00:37 |
45th |
977 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
01:12:19 |
72nd |
981 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:31:08 |
40th |
871 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:12:45 |
57th |
875 |
|
28/12/21 |
Regional Event |
A |
01:32:11 |
45th |
768 |
|
28/11/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
LIGHT GREEN |
01:26:39 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
1: M open am |
00:31:12 |
13th |
1021 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
1: M open pm |
00:26:09 |
12th |
944 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green Junior Men |
00:55:15 |
22nd |
1098 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Brown |
01:34:49 |
34th |
994 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:21:35 |
33rd |
1123 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M18 (M18) |
01:21:35 |
14th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1B |
00:26:31 |
34th |
1060 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16, W18) |
01:59:05 |
27th |
996 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
01:59:05 |
42nd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
00:44:47 |
28th |
989 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C9 |
01:18:12 |
20th |
1050 |
|
25/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
MO |
01:14:09 |
11th |
993 |
|
17/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
|
01:03:20 |
9th |
951 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course A |
00:25:59 |
31st |
1135 |
|
23/05/21 |
Regional Event & YHOA School Champs |
Y12BLG |
00:46:51 |
1st |
|
|
09/05/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
01:01:20 |
30th |
1048 |
|
13/12/20 |
Regional Event |
Green |
02:23:03 |
24th |
661 |
Navigation Chl |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:45:22 |
|
|
|
08/03/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Green |
01:17:01 |
43rd |
889 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:58:13 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Blue |
01:24:38 |
33rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Course 6 |
00:50:53 |
16th |
|
|
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
6 |
00:27:39 |
6th |
|
|
05/10/19 |
EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow |
6 |
00:25:36 |
2nd |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3A |
00:22:27 |
22nd |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
01:17:36 |
45th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:17:36 |
40th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League |
6 |
00:34:09 |
4th |
|
|
07/09/19 |
Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League |
3 |
00:19:57 |
22nd |
|
|
20/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint |
Long |
00:24:27 |
59th |
|
|
19/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint |
LONG |
00:54:12 |
37th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C17 |
01:02:31 |
28th |
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C17 |
00:47:57 |
25th |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C17 |
00:43:24 |
33rd |
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C17 |
00:53:27 |
39th |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
02:06:21 |
|
|
|
21/07/19 |
YHOA Urban League |
6 LIGHT GREEN |
00:29:02 |
|
|
|
20/07/19 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint |
South 6 |
00:09:35 |
3rd |
|
|
06/07/19 |
YHOA Urban league |
Light Green |
00:37:33 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/06/19 |
YHOA Urban League |
Light Green |
00:19:45 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course F |
00:24:16 |
7th |
|
|
26/05/19 |
Ripon City - YHOA Urban League |
G |
00:26:19 |
3rd |
|
|