Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Light Green |
01:05:43 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
01:19:33 |
30th |
851 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Green |
01:07:37 |
36th |
868 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:21:48 |
64th |
815 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:18:47 |
70th |
903 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:07:58 |
28th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Short Green |
00:55:52 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:05:25 |
22nd |
890 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Short Green |
00:56:31 |
11th |
865 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
01:10:37 |
30th |
814 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Short Green |
01:29:56 |
14th |
709 |
Navigation Chl |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Green |
00:54:30 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
01:22:14 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
01:00:57 |
42nd |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 4 |
01:21:37 |
35th |
704 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:38:05 |
76th |
850 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
01:09:05 |
|
|
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Green |
00:55:11 |
13th |
890 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Light Green |
00:49:29 |
|
|
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
01:03:23 |
40th |
889 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Short Green |
00:58:21 |
32nd |
895 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:08:57 |
89th |
915 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:19:52 |
60th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
01:30:20 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Short Green |
00:59:49 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Green |
01:05:06 |
28th |
881 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
GREEN |
01:08:32 |
|
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:28:01 |
|
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
01:04:37 |
27th |
877 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Green |
01:18:50 |
41st |
862 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:08:11 |
35th |
866 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) |
01:07:33 |
51st |
935 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 19 (M80, W75) |
01:00:00 |
7th |
944 |
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
01:11:03 |
|
|
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:59:49 |
22nd |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Green |
01:15:25 |
51st |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Green |
00:48:21 |
36th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:00:23 |
45th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:51:47 |
2nd |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:23:52 |
54th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Green |
01:05:20 |
45th |
911 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
01:20:59 |
88th |
920 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C23 |
01:34:20 |
75th |
930 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C23 |
01:09:19 |
85th |
951 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 4 |
00:22:17 |
80th |
947 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C23 |
01:09:05 |
100th |
846 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C23 |
01:00:56 |
63rd |
997 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:46:43 |
|
|
|
07/07/19 |
SN Urban event |
4 |
00:55:15 |
|
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Green |
01:01:12 |
39th |
873 |
Racing Chl: Silver |