Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:39:28 |
27th |
1263 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:51:43 |
11th |
1273 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:27:07 |
10th |
1324 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:46:01 |
21st |
1295 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:17:45 |
5th |
1317 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BROWN |
01:03:44 |
1st |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Short Blue |
00:34:24 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:09:19 |
5th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Black |
01:32:10 |
3rd |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/24 |
BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League |
|
00:55:26 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:12:33 |
3rd |
1292 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
68:49:00 |
6th |
1303 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:24:16 |
8th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
1 |
00:49:50 |
7th |
1274 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:15:43 |
9th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
00:52:23 |
6th |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/23 |
BKO Night Event |
Blue |
00:55:10 |
1st |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Brown |
01:13:07 |
1st |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Brown |
00:50:20 |
4th |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Brown |
01:09:30 |
6th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Brown |
01:22:59 |
11th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
01:02:24 |
4th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 1 |
00:58:54 |
4th |
1283 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:14:09 |
5th |
1307 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A1 |
00:17:52 |
12th |
1260 |
|
10/06/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #1 |
Long |
00:41:23 |
1st |
|
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:11:49 |
4th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Black |
01:11:17 |
2nd |
1335 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
00:39:00 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:05:22 |
13th |
1278 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:00:29 |
39th |
1239 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:29 |
6th |
1314 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:35:19 |
16th |
1291 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Black |
01:29:14 |
14th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Black |
01:32:53 |
4th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Brown |
01:00:21 |
3rd |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
1: BROWN |
01:20:48 |
3rd |
1322 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:16:17 |
8th |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Swinley East Saturday event |
Blue |
00:37:52 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Brown |
01:18:02 |
6th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 1 |
00:44:27 |
11th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Black |
01:31:26 |
9th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 2 (M35, M40) |
01:12:40 |
5th |
1314 |
|
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Brown |
00:54:50 |
2nd |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Blue |
00:46:13 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:29:09 |
12th |
1251 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
00:51:52 |
12th |
1271 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 1 |
00:14:31 |
4th |
1296 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 1 |
00:16:56 |
12th |
1258 |
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
1 |
00:57:47 |
2nd |
1301 |
|