Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) |
01:23:11 |
58th |
1156 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M60) |
00:54:24 |
21st |
1160 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:32:52 |
52nd |
1155 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:51 |
46th |
1187 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:20:24 |
42nd |
1135 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:08:57 |
19th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
01:03:00 |
17th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:13:51 |
15th |
1160 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
70:43:00 |
12th |
1172 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
01:11:31 |
22nd |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
3 |
00:41:06 |
10th |
1152 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:19:26 |
10th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Blue |
00:57:48 |
11th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
01:10:33 |
24th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
01:05:49 |
22nd |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Blue |
01:02:40 |
14th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:15:08 |
26th |
1142 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:09:03 |
28th |
1154 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 3 |
00:50:21 |
19th |
1123 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:12:40 |
12th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
3 |
00:50:43 |
5th |
1133 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:53:34 |
25th |
1170 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:49:06 |
8th |
1155 |
|
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
3 |
00:34:32 |
8th |
1109 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MSV |
01:06:07 |
17th |
1122 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:18:39 |
17th |
1143 |
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
00:50:39 |
5th |
1157 |
|
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
3 MSV M55+ WV W40+ |
01:00:35 |
5th |
1161 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:13:26 |
7th |
1130 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:14:29 |
8th |
1121 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:14:01 |
42nd |
1170 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
01:00:15 |
9th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
3 - Blue |
00:43:33 |
6th |
1154 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:28:41 |
31st |
1154 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Brown |
01:05:33 |
14th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
4 Blue Men |
01:01:54 |
8th |
1174 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
00:54:58 |
8th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:53:07 |
15th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
C |
00:18:11 |
12th |
1139 |
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Blue |
01:11:59 |
42nd |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
01:03:54 |
37th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Blue |
01:03:51 |
13th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:03:41 |
20th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:15:57 |
9th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Swinley East Saturday event |
Blue |
00:51:35 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:15:01 |
18th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:10:05 |
39th |
1171 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Blue |
01:09:57 |
25th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
01:09:10 |
7th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Blue |
01:04:52 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |