Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:22:35 |
1st |
1369 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:20:51 |
1st |
1379 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
01:09:11 |
2nd |
1388 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
00:22:26 |
1st |
1373 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:08 |
12th |
1381 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Black |
01:16:22 |
|
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:40:44 |
14th |
|
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
00:54:17 |
4th |
1404 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:16:08 |
24th |
1386 |
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
00:50:59 |
2nd |
1384 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:16:32 |
4th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
01:26:17 |
3rd |
1402 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
00:39:18 |
1st |
1391 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Brown |
01:09:13 |
9th |
1341 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
00:55:52 |
1st |
1363 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Brown |
00:43:11 |
1st |
1388 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 1 |
00:11:07 |
4th |
1339 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 1 (MQ1) |
00:10:44 |
2nd |
1378 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:15:04 |
1st |
1373 |
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:04:50 |
2nd |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Black |
00:27:48 |
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:42:04 |
14th |
1382 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:08:41 |
8th |
1388 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:06:39 |
10th |
1393 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:35:12 |
6th |
1389 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:27:04 |
27th |
1368 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Black |
00:49:13 |
1st |
1363 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:28:14 |
21st |
1215 |
Navigation Chl |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:16:31 |
4th |
1391 |
|
20/05/23 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Blue |
00:40:11 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Brown |
00:49:59 |
1st |
1373 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Saturday Series 7 |
Blue |
00:38:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:09:53 |
2nd |
1359 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:27:50 |
3rd |
1349 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:16:05 |
47th |
1353 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:12:56 |
4th |
1364 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Brown |
01:00:44 |
3rd |
1331 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 1 |
01:23:27 |
3rd |
1366 |
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:33:18 |
4th |
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:44:13 |
2nd |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:39:51 |
6th |
1394 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:34:26 |
2nd |
1403 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:18:15 |
4th |
1356 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Black |
01:24:47 |
5th |
1349 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:31:30 |
2nd |
1359 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M18 |
01:08:25 |
2nd |
1345 |
|
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Brown/M18 |
00:44:55 |
1st |
1345 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:10:07 |
4th |
1361 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:36:26 |
4th |
1360 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/22 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships - HALO at 40 (day 1) - Sprints |
A |
00:17:44 |
4th |
1311 |
|