Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:30:04 |
1st |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:48:14 |
2nd |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:30:48 |
2nd |
1293 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
00:54:11 |
2nd |
1294 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:32:37 |
3rd |
1283 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
00:56:24 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:54:38 |
10th |
1259 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:37:36 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:14:55 |
3rd |
1294 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:15:20 |
4th |
1278 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:55 |
31st |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
00:59:34 |
5th |
1277 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:33:50 |
1st |
1292 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:14:01 |
5th |
1272 |
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Brown |
00:46:45 |
|
|
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:35:36 |
2nd |
1280 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Brown |
01:07:12 |
19th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
00:49:52 |
1st |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:51:14 |
17th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:35:28 |
1st |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:52:40 |
16th |
1343 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-A |
00:15:56 |
3rd |
1302 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-1 |
00:16:38 |
4th |
1245 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:15:56 |
3rd |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:30:48 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:09 |
3rd |
1285 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:28:07 |
22nd |
1285 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:33:20 |
1st |
1267 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:01:30 |
1st |
1308 |
|
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Brown |
01:17:27 |
3rd |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:59:05 |
2nd |
1284 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:59:05 |
4th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:06:13 |
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
00:34:42 |
1st |
1307 |
|
23/05/21 |
Regional Event & YHOA School Champs |
GREEN |
00:33:44 |
1st |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:27:54 |
6th |
1298 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C36 |
00:34:31 |
|
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C36 |
00:34:06 |
8th |
1303 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:03:15 |
11th |
1298 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
00:32:30 |
|
|
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
00:52:49 |
1st |
1329 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
ESP1 |
00:27:57 |
|
|
|
09/02/19 |
SYO YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:38:05 |
|
|
|
20/01/19 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:28:00 |
1st |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
00:46:59 |
1st |
1303 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-3 |
00:15:26 |
12th |
1280 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) |
00:15:26 |
12th |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-2A |
00:14:36 |
2nd |
1301 |
|
17/06/18 |
East Midlands League 2018 |
Green |
00:27:58 |
1st |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:01:42 |
1st |
1310 |
|