Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Green |
01:53:43 |
49th |
846 |
Navigation Chl |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 4 |
00:17:24 |
23rd |
976 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Short Green |
00:41:36 |
20th |
861 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/24 |
BOK Local event |
Green |
01:44:32 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:58:40 |
|
|
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:21:46 |
53rd |
997 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:33:38 |
|
|
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
4 |
00:42:45 |
39th |
951 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Green |
|
|
|
|
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Green |
01:18:18 |
49th |
824 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:37:13 |
35th |
898 |
Navigation Chl |
17/12/23 |
Sarum Winter Urban event |
|
00:46:26 |
16th |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
01:39:22 |
84th |
875 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Short Green |
00:58:20 |
19th |
871 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:10:07 |
44th |
925 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:50:50 |
54th |
957 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 4 |
00:56:39 |
34th |
945 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:30:29 |
53rd |
940 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short green |
00:51:43 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Green |
01:42:20 |
31st |
895 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:24:56 |
64th |
833 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:29:04 |
87th |
867 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W55, W60) |
01:16:09 |
50th |
901 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 4 |
00:35:33 |
41st |
922 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
01:06:25 |
123rd |
761 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:54:22 |
114th |
847 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:19:17 |
92nd |
924 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
01:44:56 |
119th |
843 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:09:32 |
126th |
845 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
01:59:25 |
|
|
|
09/07/23 |
Exeter University |
Supervet Women 55+ |
00:40:38 |
14th |
1005 |
|
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
4 MUV M65+ WSV W55+ |
01:04:42 |
15th |
956 |
|
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:33:31 |
16th |
971 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:59:28 |
78th |
854 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:58:43 |
56th |
878 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:59:53 |
67th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Short 2 |
00:13:36 |
15th |
978 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Short 1 |
00:17:31 |
15th |
961 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
4 - Green |
00:40:36 |
23rd |
987 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:44:24 |
83rd |
825 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
01:21:47 |
115th |
795 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:19:36 |
104th |
972 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:58:50 |
66th |
862 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Green |
01:01:36 |
19th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
D |
00:21:11 |
35th |
908 |
|
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Green |
01:10:25 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
4 Green (M65+ W55+) |
00:50:45 |
21st |
920 |
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
01:24:54 |
52nd |
740 |
|
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Green |
01:12:36 |
24th |
852 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:25:06 |
123rd |
786 |
|