Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 2 - Short - SI Timing |
00:19:27 |
9th |
|
|
07/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 1 |
Short |
00:18:10 |
5th |
|
|
15/04/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown |
Long |
00:40:33 |
14th |
|
|
11/03/23 |
Altyre South - Local Event |
Light green |
51:48:00 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/01/23 |
Moravian Local Event - Quarry Wood |
Light Green |
54:48:00 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/11/22 |
Carsehill Local Event |
Light Green |
47:51:00 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:02:25 |
43rd |
1100 |
|
25/06/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
01:04:37 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:46:54 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:58:12 |
19th |
1136 |
|
19/02/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
01:05:20 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/22 |
Northern Night Cup 6 |
Short |
00:38:38 |
4th |
|
|
15/01/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:41:09 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
00:54:52 |
33rd |
1120 |
|
17/04/21 |
Moravian Saturday and Schools League |
Light Green |
00:40:29 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/20 |
MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event |
Short |
00:33:52 |
3rd |
|
|
02/12/20 |
MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering |
Short |
44:38:00 |
2nd |
|
|
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
39:59:00 |
28th |
|
Navigation Chl |
31/10/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
40:17:00 |
34th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/09/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
light green |
00:47:02 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/03/20 |
Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM |
Blue |
01:27:52 |
11th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
76:48:00 |
11th |
1064 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
5 |
34:05:00 |
6th |
1140 |
|
02/02/20 |
Culloden |
Green |
00:59:21 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
4 |
00:50:31 |
33rd |
1065 |
|
18/01/20 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie |
Light Green |
57:55:00 |
18th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/19 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Blue |
01:25:56 |
14th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/11/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North |
Green |
01:03:19 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/09/19 |
Nairn East Beach |
Light green |
00:46:35 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/19 |
Keppernach & Achagour |
Green |
00:50:29 |
5th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:45:15 |
26th |
1048 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) |
00:41:38 |
19th |
1056 |
|
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Green |
50:20:00 |
6th |
1107 |
Navigation Chl |
18/05/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day |
Light Green |
54:56:00 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M65) |
01:24:02 |
32nd |
1087 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:47:52 |
78th |
1106 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:16:41 |
56th |
1063 |
|
03/03/19 |
MOR Darnaway - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:10:43 |
22nd |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WSV/MUV |
00:15:52 |
11th |
1080 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:35:32 |
26th |
1089 |
|
16/02/19 |
Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun |
Light Green |
35:17:00 |
22nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:18:24 |
20th |
1025 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 4 |
00:20:47 |
13th |
1055 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 5 |
00:38:02 |
3rd |
1121 |
|
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
4 |
00:48:03 |
19th |
1075 |
|
12/01/19 |
Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye |
Light green |
53:58:00 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/18 |
Loch of Boath |
blue |
01:27:06 |
14th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:45:19 |
30th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
01:13:17 |
53rd |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin |
Green |
56:33:00 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |