Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 2 |
00:13:31 |
2nd |
1334 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 2 |
00:14:18 |
8th |
1306 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 2 |
00:14:15 |
2nd |
1337 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:37:29 |
3rd |
1298 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W21) |
01:39:53 |
5th |
1303 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:16:58 |
1st |
1312 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:15:17 |
7th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
00:50:59 |
1st |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3. Blue - women |
00:57:12 |
4th |
1275 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:54:51 |
2nd |
1288 |
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W21 |
01:46:26 |
3rd |
1305 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Women |
00:15:08 |
1st |
1299 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 2 |
00:09:43 |
13th |
1240 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Brown |
00:50:34 |
1st |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:16:13 |
6th |
1323 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:20:43 |
4th |
1339 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:33:18 |
2nd |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:14:14 |
6th |
1315 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:17:28 |
8th |
1286 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:42:04 |
2nd |
1299 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:19 |
49th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2 |
00:15:19 |
6th |
1303 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2C |
00:14:53 |
1st |
1297 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:15:11 |
2nd |
1300 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:43:19 |
8th |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/23 |
YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads |
Long |
01:05:09 |
9th |
1284 |
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 3 |
01:00:34 |
3rd |
1283 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Blue |
00:42:53 |
5th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
W21E |
00:43:20 |
5th |
1290 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
W21E |
00:49:57 |
15th |
1241 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 2 (M35, M40) |
01:14:13 |
8th |
1307 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Women |
00:47:47 |
4th |
1279 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:11:04 |
7th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Brown |
01:28:17 |
11th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:42:35 |
8th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:17:31 |
6th |
1341 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-2 |
00:16:16 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:17:31 |
6th |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:33:33 |
5th |
1305 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:17:35 |
4th |
1279 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 2 |
00:17:13 |
13th |
1260 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 2 |
00:12:08 |
13th |
1268 |
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:13:55 |
9th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
2: W Open pm |
00:12:24 |
1st |
1271 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
2: W open, M vet (40+) am |
00:16:55 |
1st |
1323 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3 Blue Women |
00:44:00 |
1st |
1305 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:43:33 |
18th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 1 Black/Brown |
00:45:21 |
11th |
1307 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:15:31 |
6th |
1261 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W-O (W21) |
00:15:25 |
3rd |
|
|