Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:32:05 |
18th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 2 |
01:19:00 |
28th |
|
|
05/05/24 |
Sarum Saunter |
Blue |
01:08:23 |
2nd |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/24 |
BKO Spring Saturday event |
Short Blue |
00:47:09 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:07:58 |
16th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:32:16 |
45th |
1142 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M60) |
01:30:45 |
45th |
1165 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:51:51 |
67th |
1155 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:19:09 |
24th |
1159 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BROWN |
01:27:22 |
13th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Short Blue |
00:46:20 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Blue |
01:06:53 |
16th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:22:41 |
23rd |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SN Saturday Series |
Short Blue |
01:00:58 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/02/24 |
BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League |
|
00:59:46 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:51:52 |
6th |
1166 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Brown |
01:24:26 |
23rd |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
71:04:00 |
14th |
1170 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Brown |
01:39:54 |
9th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
2 |
00:46:03 |
8th |
1187 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:17:57 |
38th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:37:16 |
33rd |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
01:20:28 |
14th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:08:34 |
37th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Sarum Winter Urban event |
|
00:46:41 |
5th |
|
|
16/12/23 |
BKO Night Event |
Blue |
01:37:18 |
24th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Brown |
01:07:41 |
21st |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:37:16 |
22nd |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:09:23 |
33rd |
1110 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:08:57 |
36th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:00:20 |
18th |
1198 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:55:20 |
11th |
1192 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:07 |
17th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:31:41 |
28th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:53:53 |
8th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Brown |
01:18:12 |
15th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:34:33 |
28th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:36:23 |
6th |
1198 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:35:26 |
19th |
1240 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:50:48 |
14th |
1196 |
|
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Short Blue |
01:02:03 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 2 |
01:04:59 |
14th |
1157 |
|
19/08/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #3 |
Long |
00:39:29 |
3rd |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:36:21 |
23rd |
1211 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:05:12 |
23rd |
1213 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:02:36 |
24th |
1209 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:47:37 |
38th |
1189 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:18:33 |
42nd |
1182 |
|
08/07/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #2 |
Long |
00:43:00 |
7th |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 2 |
01:04:56 |
3rd |
1168 |
|