Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
00:44:51 |
1st |
1146 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M75, W55) |
00:32:08 |
6th |
1095 |
|
21/04/24 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships |
Blue |
00:54:31 |
12th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W65) |
00:55:57 |
2nd |
1119 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M75, W65) |
00:56:57 |
1st |
1109 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, W60) |
00:45:14 |
41st |
1050 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:58 |
20th |
990 |
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:55:06 |
14th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 11 (M75, W65) |
00:47:57 |
2nd |
1064 |
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Blue |
00:48:56 |
11th |
1145 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Brown |
01:24:00 |
27th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:42:32 |
5th |
1039 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:47:42 |
86th |
1151 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:34:13 |
1st |
1113 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:52:59 |
|
|
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:11:44 |
23rd |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Brown |
01:23:37 |
7th |
1180 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:17:19 |
47th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Medium - 4 |
00:50:06 |
1st |
|
|
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Blue |
01:10:18 |
20th |
1098 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
00:55:22 |
5th |
1105 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:19:00 |
19th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
01:07:33 |
35th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
3 |
00:15:49 |
9th |
1131 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
3 |
00:14:12 |
7th |
1137 |
|
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Brown |
01:37:52 |
18th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:38:12 |
33rd |
1083 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:05:42 |
16th |
1114 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
00:49:30 |
12th |
1131 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:40:52 |
8th |
1124 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:06:59 |
|
|
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:14:04 |
2nd |
1109 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:25:16 |
5th |
1054 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MO |
01:24:34 |
20th |
1103 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
01:10:23 |
19th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:52:47 |
43rd |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Brown |
01:42:11 |
14th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
B |
00:46:29 |
2nd |
1134 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
01:00:57 |
14th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:34:16 |
24th |
1189 |
Navigation Chl |
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 2 |
00:49:13 |
7th |
1167 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:44:07 |
18th |
1105 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:03:46 |
4th |
1133 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Blue |
01:11:25 |
26th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
00:58:03 |
6th |
1075 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:30:19 |
8th |
1059 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:13:37 |
15th |
1034 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:23:43 |
38th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Green Veterans |
00:46:54 |
1st |
1113 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:54:24 |
71st |
1171 |
|