Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sarum Saunter |
Brown |
01:33:46 |
10th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
Wadebridge Urban |
Long |
00:40:12 |
1st |
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:13:28 |
10th |
1177 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:16:09 |
4th |
1182 |
|
24/03/24 |
Killerton |
Blue |
00:55:22 |
15th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Winter Series: Penhale South |
Blue |
00:51:24 |
1st |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
Fernworthy |
Brown |
01:35:14 |
14th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:50:07 |
2nd |
1175 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
57:04:00 |
7th |
1163 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
00:50:01 |
7th |
1140 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
4 |
00:27:09 |
3rd |
1147 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Blue |
00:55:23 |
9th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
00:57:11 |
8th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Blue |
00:45:47 |
3rd |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
Winter Series: Polly Joke |
Brown |
01:26:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:52:23 |
2nd |
1190 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:25:55 |
25th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:30:58 |
1st |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Blue |
01:08:06 |
4th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:46:20 |
8th |
1185 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
00:43:31 |
5th |
1154 |
|
23/07/23 |
Summer Series: Falmouth |
Long |
00:51:07 |
6th |
|
|
16/07/23 |
Summer Series: St Austell |
Long |
00:39:36 |
1st |
|
|
09/07/23 |
Exeter University |
Supervet Men 55+ |
00:37:53 |
2nd |
1139 |
|
21/05/23 |
Forest League: Poldice |
Brown |
01:22:40 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Long 2 |
00:13:45 |
18th |
1187 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Long 1 |
00:16:20 |
18th |
1184 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
2 - Brown |
00:44:50 |
4th |
1201 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:15:17 |
8th |
1189 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:38:38 |
5th |
1184 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:13:49 |
2nd |
1225 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
00:58:35 |
2nd |
1209 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Brown |
01:10:08 |
4th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
00:53:42 |
9th |
1216 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:04:13 |
2nd |
1210 |
|
29/01/23 |
Forest League: Penhale |
Brown |
01:22:25 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
1 Black (MO) |
01:00:43 |
4th |
|
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
6: GREEN MEN |
00:39:19 |
2nd |
1192 |
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
W21E |
01:12:26 |
32nd |
1168 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
W21E |
01:07:08 |
31st |
1142 |
|
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:06:33 |
6th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:10:03 |
10th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:50:43 |
2nd |
1194 |
|
23/10/22 |
Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:11:45 |
3rd |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:40:18 |
4th |
1195 |
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Blue |
01:17:22 |
2nd |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:25:47 |
3rd |
1200 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:50:52 |
1st |
1184 |
|
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 2 |
00:29:39 |
11th |
1224 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 6 |
00:37:47 |
1st |
1183 |
|