Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:46:14 |
33rd |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:10:40 |
44th |
1070 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
00:45:01 |
23rd |
1072 |
|
21/04/24 |
Cumbrian galoppen |
Blue |
01:17:12 |
38th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
01:33:31 |
30th |
1058 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:09:33 |
29th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Green |
00:50:18 |
18th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:14:09 |
11th |
1044 |
Navigation Chl |
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Green |
00:56:17 |
6th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:04:58 |
23rd |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Green |
01:04:59 |
20th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
01:18:51 |
34th |
|
|
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
01:06:13 |
57th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Blue |
01:20:16 |
25th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/12/23 |
Hameldon Hill Regional |
Brown |
02:00:31 |
16th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
E |
01:37:51 |
6th |
1072 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Blue |
02:17:41 |
26th |
1075 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:23:57 |
33rd |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:52:33 |
11th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
02:00:41 |
39th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:24:13 |
10th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:45:10 |
6th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:48:53 |
32nd |
1071 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:18:08 |
15th |
1066 |
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
01:26:32 |
22nd |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/05/23 |
Spring Series 4 |
Long |
01:15:11 |
43rd |
|
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Blue |
01:34:36 |
28th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/04/23 |
SROC spring series 2 |
Hard |
00:41:01 |
14th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:35:00 |
65th |
1060 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:39:33 |
15th |
1103 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:06:51 |
26th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70; W55; W16) |
01:05:41 |
39th |
1039 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:44:58 |
38th |
1065 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:50:36 |
7th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Blue |
01:16:30 |
42nd |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Blue |
01:06:30 |
61st |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:54:26 |
7th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Medium |
01:01:12 |
13th |
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:59:42 |
49th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
PFO Hurstwood South |
Blue |
01:20:41 |
11th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
SHORT BLUE |
01:06:59 |
7th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:07:47 |
25th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:59:16 |
32nd |
1124 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:06:41 |
12th |
1101 |
|
25/09/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:18:39 |
13th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Blue |
01:10:14 |
23rd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/22 |
SROC Autumn series 1 |
Green |
00:58:08 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:24:33 |
27th |
1120 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
6 |
01:18:40 |
20th |
1131 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:19:10 |
28th |
1101 |
|