Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Light Green |
01:05:43 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Green |
01:00:24 |
10th |
882 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Short Green |
01:04:17 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/02/24 |
SN Saturday Series |
Light Green |
01:10:53 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:15:56 |
54th |
859 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
109:00:00 |
52nd |
829 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:22:00 |
76th |
884 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:08:38 |
27th |
866 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
01:26:18 |
39th |
868 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:33:15 |
54th |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:56:31 |
5th |
874 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Short Green |
01:08:16 |
7th |
870 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Green |
00:44:26 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Green |
01:36:33 |
22nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
01:06:52 |
13th |
800 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Green |
00:57:17 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
27 |
01:38:08 |
83rd |
852 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
19 |
01:04:47 |
110th |
848 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:22:34 |
151st |
896 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
01:33:38 |
38th |
757 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:51:13 |
18th |
912 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
01:23:16 |
58th |
842 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:46:08 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
01:26:56 |
68th |
834 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:58:13 |
60th |
947 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
01:25:56 |
29th |
843 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Short Green |
00:54:10 |
25th |
936 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/22 |
GO Local event |
Short Green |
01:01:40 |
|
|
|
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:11:52 |
37th |
876 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Green |
01:16:50 |
17th |
872 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:18:20 |
|
|
|
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
02:02:52 |
36th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 6 |
01:12:49 |
109th |
837 |
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Green |
00:51:02 |
4th |
918 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Green |
00:55:31 |
22nd |
995 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/22 |
GO WOD local event at Farley Heath |
Green |
01:17:13 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Green |
01:13:30 |
35th |
812 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Green |
01:06:01 |
38th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
01:01:51 |
35th |
866 |
|
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Green |
01:05:52 |
24th |
824 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Green |
01:05:38 |
55th |
850 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/21 |
GO Christmas Cracker |
Short Green |
01:08:18 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
01:15:01 |
10th |
832 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Green |
01:15:16 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Green |
|
|
|
|
09/10/21 |
Back to Black ... heath |
Short Blue |
01:13:25 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C15 |
00:38:49 |
|
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
01:09:52 |
8th |
917 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
01:09:52 |
19th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
01:47:34 |
34th |
641 |
|